Cordless Consultants
Northampton Road Runners
ENGLAND ATHLETICS FACEBOOK
ROLL UP FOR A RUN: Wed' & Fri' at 7pm at The Obelisk Centre, Kingsthorpe, NN2 8UE
HOME ABOUT NRR WHAT'S ON RESULTS JOIN BEGINNERS APPLICATION FORM RUNNING SAFE CODE OF CONDUCT GALLERY CONTACT CLUB KIT BUY VESTS AWARDS COMMITTEE TRAINING ROUTES RESOURCES WINTER XC LEAGUE NRR EVENTS NRR CHALLENGE CREDITS

NRR Challenge results 2018/19

Eastern Avenuers 617
Brampton Valleys 536
Specs Lanes 531
Rushmere Roaders 421
Total 2105

Individual

Karen Shakespeare Eastern Avenuers 75
Bob Fuller Brampton Valleys 61
James Thorpe Eastern Avenuers 47
Mark Kennedy Eastern Avenuers 38
Tony Letts Eastern Avenuers 36
Wendy Ambrose Specs Lanes 36
Andy Rosewell Brampton Valleys 35
Ronnie Ambrose Eastern Avenuers 35
Alan Hall Eastern Avenuers 34
Mark Garrett Specs Lanes 33
Roger Taylor Brampton Valleys 33
Elaine Palmer Brampton Valleys 32
Ilir Brecani Eastern Avenuers 32
Matt Bushell Rushmere Roaders 32
Vicki Baker Specs Lanes 32
Charlotte Yarker Rushmere Roaders 31
Dan Clifft Specs Lanes 30
Helen Hubber Specs Lanes 30
Sally Garrett Brampton Valleys 29
Sarah  Davis Specs Lanes 29
Sheena Desborough Brampton Valleys 28
Mark Lewis Specs Lanes 27
Michael Williams Specs Lanes 27
Pete Moor Specs Lanes 27
Jocelyn Granger Specs Lanes 26
John Gibbins Rushmere Roaders 25
Karen Eke Eastern Avenuers 25
Mark Manning Brampton Valleys 25
Bryan Ogilvie Eastern Avenuers 24
Caroline Owers Specs Lanes 24
Alan Wadsworth Eastern Avenuers 23
Helen Blackburn Specs Lanes 23
Jon Dilworth Rushmere Roaders 23
Justin Yorke Eastern Avenuers 23
Mitchell Baines Eastern Avenuers 23
Paula Solomon Rushmere Roaders 23
Robert Hemingway Rushmere Roaders 23
Mick Conroy Brampton Valleys 22
Steve Prior Eastern Avenuers 22
Andy Cotterell Specs Lanes 21
Andy Lack Specs Lanes 21
Darren Baldwin Brampton Valleys 21
Jo Smith Eastern Avenuers 21
Nicholas Wilson Brampton Valleys 21
Sarah  McGarry Rushmere Roaders 21
Steve Boyce Brampton Valleys 21
Suzanne Baldwin Rushmere Roaders 21
Rachel Palmer Rushmere Roaders 20
Dave Blackburn Eastern Avenuers 19
Jo Letts Rushmere Roaders 19
Seb Perry Brampton Valleys 19
Shaun Leddington Brampton Valleys 19
Charlie Boyce Eastern Avenuers 18
Dawn Bailham Rushmere Roaders 18
Lynsey  Brecani Brampton Valleys 18
Ian Hughes Brampton Valleys 17
Chrissy Boyce Specs Lanes 16
Debra Tame Rushmere Roaders 16
Norbert Mihalik Eastern Avenuers 16
Simon Taylor Rushmere Roaders 16
Stuart Drummond Specs Lanes 16
John Eales Rushmere Roaders 15
Keren Irving Eastern Avenuers 15
Mark Nicholls Rushmere Roaders 15
Gavin Harris Specs Lanes 14
Rachel Smith Specs Lanes 14
Andy Shaw Specs Lanes 13
Darren Byfield Eastern Avenuers 13
Jo Hewlett Eastern Avenuers 13
John Fleming Brampton Valleys 13
Michael Hollowell Brampton Valleys 13
Tony Kennedy Brampton Valleys 13
Claire Eales Brampton Valleys 12
Mark Rose Specs Lanes 12
Owen Jones Brampton Valleys 12
Rob Corless Rushmere Roaders 12
Jess Fowler Rushmere Roaders 11
Liz Dabell Eastern Avenuers 11
Thomas High Specs Lanes 11
Ed Taylor Specs Lanes 10
Jo Jones Specs Lanes 10
Karen Denton Eastern Avenuers 10
Carole Whatton Specs Lanes 9
Dave Whatton Brampton Valleys 9
Debbie Holmes Eastern Avenuers 9
Matt Crosse Brampton Valleys 9
Paul Macdonald Rushmere Roaders 9
David Green Brampton Valleys 8
Maria  Minnett Specs Lanes 8
Alan Capell Eastern Avenuers 7
George Smith Rushmere Roaders 7
Jon Panter Eastern Avenuers 7
Theresa Raynor Brampton Valleys 7
Adam Bull Rushmere Roaders 6
Lee McRae Brampton Valleys 6
Chris Holmes Brampton Valleys 5
David Knowles Eastern Avenuers 5
Matthew Whitbread Rushmere Roaders 5
Paula Towers Brampton Valleys 5
Richard Wild Eastern Avenuers 5
Adrian Matthews Brampton Valleys 4
Damien Jones Rushmere Roaders 4
Emma Grove Rushmere Roaders 4
Mike Elvin Brampton Valleys 4
Mick  Bholgal Specs Lanes 4
Robert Donovan Eastern Avenuers 4
Sarah  Purvey Rushmere Roaders 4
Stephanie Steward Eastern Avenuers 4
Tom Watkins Rushmere Roaders 4
Charlotte Davies Rushmere Roaders 3
Chloe Anfield Brampton Valleys 3
Hayley Munn Brampton Valleys 3
Helen Russell Brampton Valleys 3
John Havelock Brampton Valleys 3
Matt Clarke Rushmere Roaders 3
Sam Crouch Rushmere Roaders 3
Stephen Kennedy Specs Lanes 3
Andrew Pate Specs Lanes 2
Avtar Kaur Rushmere Roaders 2
Barry Goudriaan Rushmere Roaders 2
Claire Pollendine Rushmere Roaders 2
Dave  Frost Rushmere Roaders 2
Emily Clarke Rushmere Roaders 2
Jo Windrum Rushmere Roaders 2
Jon Cornwell Rushmere Roaders 2
Nicholas Allbury Rushmere Roaders 2
Beckie Hollowell Rushmere Roaders 2
Rosie Bick (Clifford) Specs Lanes 2
Stephen Cory Eastern Avenuers 2
Alan Hackett Rushmere Roaders 1
Chris McFaul Rushmere Roaders 1
Dan Breydin Rushmere Roaders 1
Gemma McRea Specs Lanes 1
Jacqui Hughes Rushmere Roaders 1
Jane Ovington Rushmere Roaders 1
Jenny Lindroth Brampton Valleys 1
Louise Fuller Rushmere Roaders 1
Mark Johnson Rushmere Roaders 1
Martin Gooding Eastern Avenuers 1
Martin Rowe Rushmere Roaders 1
Richard Hill Rushmere Roaders 1
Thomas Bond Brampton Valleys 1
Timothy Redding Rushmere Roaders 1
Tom Smith Brampton Valleys 1