Northampton Road Runners Running Club
northampton running race results

Recent Race Results for NRR

If you are a member and you have run a race recently and you want to get it listed here please email Mark.

Lakeland 100 & 50 31/8/2022
100 miles
Tony Letts

50 miles
Rob Hemingway

Draycote Half Marathon 30/8/2022
25 KRIS HOLLAND 01:38:55
91 TIM LEAH 01:57:28
152 CAROLINE OWERS 02:20:41

Isle of Man Half Marathon 14/8/2022
Bob Fuller
Louise Fuller

Beat the Sunset 5K 14/8/2022
8th Isaac Tipler 16:50 (PB) 4th Sen. Male
23rd Robert Hemingway 18:32 (PB) 1st M40
28th John Gibbins 18:49 (PB) 2nd M45
85th Jason Mothersole 25:59

Birmingham Canal Canter 14/8/2022
Sheena Desborough
Louise Linnett
Sue Summers
Sharky

Solihull Half Marathon 14/8/2022
Kris Holland 1:35:21 PB

parkrun 13th August 2022 13/8/2022
Northampton parkrun
6 Stuart James DRUMMOND 00:19:09
10 Rob CORLESS 00:19:48
13 James SMITH 00:19:59
21 Samantha CROUCH 00:21:22
28 Mark GARRETT 00:22:04
31 Natasha KINGSTON 00:22:32
47 Michael ELVIN 00:23:29
55 Ian ERRINGTON 00:23:54
62 David CALDWELL 00:24:33
76 Mark Alan KENNEDY 00:25:01
81 Michael WILLIAMS 00:25:19
82 Daniel EGLETON 00:25:20
86 Roger TAYLOR 00:25:50
90 Sam NORMAN 00:26:08
105 Adam OLESZCZUK 00:27:02
130 Sheena DESBOROUGH 00:28:57
136 Louise LINNETT 00:29:22
154 Jon DILWORTH 00:30:18
166 Kathryn HALL 00:32:13
171 Mick BHOGAL 00:33:08
224 Hannah YARKER 00:38:33
253 James THORPE 00:50:01

Kettering parkrun
140 Steve BOYCE 00:31:23

Nobles parkrun
66 Louise FULLER 00:33:14
69 Bob FULLER 00:34:35

Huddersfield parkrun
11 David WARD-STOKES 00:19:52

Buckingham parkrun
145 Charlotte DAVIS 00:34:45

Daventry parkrun
123 Ashleigh POMEROY 00:31:25

Sherwood Pines parkrun
102 Elaine PALMER 00:26:52

Sixfields Upton parkrun
7 Andy LACK 00:20:36
120 John TUDOR 00:34:33

Salcey Forest parkrun
24 Kevin WALPOLE 00:23:53
25 Mark NICHOLLS 00:23:54

Brixworth Country parkrun
23 Tony KENNEDY 00:24:59

Chipping Norton School parkrun
97 Gemma BARRIE 00:35:14

Northampton Magic Mile 13/8/2022
1. Ben McLaverty 6:10
2. Charlotte Yarker 6:16
3. Steve Cory 6:23
6. Andy Lack 6:41
8. Ian Errington 6:47
9. Mark Kennedy 6:51
10. David Caldwell 7:42
13. Adam Oleszczuk 7:58
14. James Thorpe 9:54

The Battlefield Run 7/8/2022
Half Marathon
Chris McFaul 01:48:15
10K
Steve Prior 00:53:50
Evie Hashmi 00:56:48

Peak Skyline 50 7/8/2022
John Gibbins
Graham Woodin

Hooky 6 7/8/2022
Pete Moor

Dovedale Dipper 7/8/2022
15 miles
Sally Garrett 5:18:08

26 miles
Mark Garrett 5:53:43
Louise Linnett 6:59:55
Sheena Desborough 6:59:56
Katie Wright 7:27:56

Wally Wander Marathon 7/8/2022
Mark Rose

parkrun 6th August 2022 6/8/2022
Northampton parkrun
9 David WARD-STOKES 00:19:16
16 Rob CORLESS 00:19:52
22 Andy LACK 00:20:53
29 Natasha KINGSTON 00:21:23
32 Shaun LEDINGTON 00:21:46
35 Alan HALL 00:22:06
36 Ian ERRINGTON 00:22:12
45 Mark KENNEDY 00:23:05
54 Vicky TAYLOR 00:23:29
56 Tim LEAH 00:23:26
73 Michael WILLIAMS 00:24:23
77 David CALDWELL 00:24:42
90 Grant MURPHY 00:25:41
107 Sam NORMAN 00:27:18
189 Mick BHOGAL 00:33:30
196 James THORPE 00:34:02
200 Kathryn HALL 00:34:11
221 Cilla PATEL 00:36:54

Poole parkrun
306 Eddie BOSHELL 00:25:17
606 Julie BOSHELL 00:34:04

Kettering parkrun
81 Justin YORKE 00:26:15

Bury St Edmunds parkrun
49 Dan CLIFFT 00:25:03 50th parkrun

Burnage parkrun
5 James SMITH 00:19:53

Keswick parkrun
136 Adam OLESZCZUK 00:27:17

Buckingham parkrun
166 Charlotte DAVIS 00:34:12

Harcourt Hill parkrun
59 Steve BOYCE 00:29:44

Lowestoft parkrun
A total of 363 runners took part.

View full results for Lowestoft parkrun event #284
20 Samantha CROUCH 00:20:53

Dolgellau parkrun
47 Zoe PICKERING 00:28:21

Blackpool parkrun
131 Paula PINNEY 00:30:08

Watermeadows parkrun
6 Andrew ROSEWELL 00:20:33

Salcey Forest parkrun
22 Kevin WALPOLE 00:24:42
71 Sue SUMMERS 00:31:24
85 Louise FULLER 00:32:41

Irchester Country parkrun
71 Bob FULLER 00:27:18

Brixworth Country parkrun
27 Tony KENNEDY 00:25:41
42 John EALES 00:29:46
73 Gemma BARRIE 00:42:05

Isaac's Tea Trail Ultra 6/8/2022
Penny Short 11:41:40 PB

Bannister 6 Marathon 6/8/2022
Mark Rose

Southampton Half Marathon 31/7/2022
Bob Fuller
Louise Fuller

parkrun 30th July 2022 30/7/2022
Northampton parkrun
7 Dan CLIFFT 00:19:15
17 Shaun LEDINGTON 00:20:33
23 Sam CROUCH 00:20:47
33 Andrew SHAW 00:21:36
42 Liz DABELL 00:22:10
43 Mark KENNEDY 00:22:13
44 Ben MCLAVERTY 00:22:15
63 Jonathan CORNWELL 00:23:40
83 Michael WILLIAMS 00:25:01
84 Mark GARRETT 00:25:03
90 Charlotte DAVIS 00:25:36
146 Adam OLESZCZUK 00:27:51
152 Jon DILWORTH 00:28:09
161 Sheena DESBOROUGH 00:28:44
166 Louise LINNETT 00:29:06
175 Paul GRAY 00:29:46
179 Sue SUMMERS 00:30:15
252 James THORPE 00:36:18

Kettering parkrun
18 Andrew ROSEWELL 00:20:49
99 Justin YORKE 00:27:43

Queen Elizabeth parkrun
69 Louise FULLER 00:32:04
98 Bob FULLER 00:53:51

Hove Promenade parkrun
245 Evie HASHMI 00:26:11

Leicester Victoria parkrun
26 Kevin WALPOLE 00:23:04

Woolacombe Dunes parkrun
18 Andy LACK 00:25:25

Breakwater parkrun
7 Lesley MAHONY 00:27:02

Brixworth Country parkrun
3 Rob CORLESS 00:20:30
20 Tony KENNEDY 00:25:01
47 Debra TAME 00:29:14
61 Paula PINNEY 00:33:01
64 Helen BLACKBURN 00:33:29
69 Rebecca GANE 00:34:45
88 Gemma BARRIE 00:45:02

Pheonix Events Marathon 24/7/2022
Mark Rose

parkrun 23rd July 2022 23/7/2022
Southsea parkrun
277 Kathryn HALL 00:33:16

Northampton parkrun
28 Dale TEBBUTT 00:21:40
33 Ian ERRINGTON 00:22:13
34 Liz DABELL 00:22:16
48 Alan HALL 00:23:09
69 David CALDWELL 00:24:46
131 Adam OLESZCZUK 00:27:40
163 Jon DILWORTH 00:29:10
178 Paul GRAY 00:30:12
195 Mick BHOGAL 00:31:54
208 Karen EKE 00:32:50 50th parkrun
209 Penny SHORT 00:32:51
219 Rebecca TOMLINSON 00:33:45
226 Sue SUMMERS 00:34:30
227 Keren IRVING 00:34:32
238 Cilla PATEL 00:35:41

Rushcliffe parkrun
206 Steve BOYCE 00:29:03
314 Chrissy BOYCE 00:34:10

Sheringham parkrun
36 Gavin HARRIS 00:24:42

Hove Promenade parkrun
333 Laura COLLINGWOOD 00:29:21

Sixfields Upton parkrun
4 David WARD-STOKES 00:19:44
20 Kevin WALPOLE 00:22:59
149 Kathy SAUNDERS 00:37:47
159 Gemma BARRIE 00:43:49

Salcey Forest parkrun
4 Dan CLIFFT 00:20:17
9 Dave JAY 00:20:39
10 Shaun LEDINGTON 00:20:56
16 Samantha CROUCH 00:21:31
21 Michael ELVIN 00:23:09
37 Michael WILLIAMS 00:25:10
81 Bob FULLER 00:30:23
124 Louise LINNETT 00:55:48
125 Sheena DESBOROUGH 00:55:49

Brixworth Country parkrun
4 Isaac TIPLER 00:18:56
10 Andy LACK 00:21:15
33 Tony KENNEDY 00:24:47
53 Mark GARRETT 00:29:30
71 Helen BLACKBURN 00:34:37
75 Rebecca GANE 00:35:36

Bury Field parkrun
8 Andrew ROSEWELL 00:21:25
58 Charlotte DAVIS 00:28:37
105 James THORPE 00:36:42

Conquer the Castle 23/7/2022
1st Team Northampton Road Runners MRMAK
14 LAPS
06:07:55
Mark Kennedy
Mark Rose
Ben McLaverty

Yorkshire Challenge 50K 22/7/2022
Paula Solomon 10:36:06

Rugby 6 20/7/2022
21 Isaac Tipler 35:23
33 Tony Letts 36:55
50 Robert Hemingway 38:08
78 Oludolapo Kolade 40:48
79 John Gibbins 40:52
88 Andrew Lack 41:36
107 Andrew Shaw 43:05
134 Edward Short 45:20
164 Alan Hall 47:59
167 Jason Mothersole 48:07
170 Maria Minett 48:24
182 Steve Prior 50:35
196 David Caldwell 52:39
203 Zoe Pickering 53:46
206 Chris Potter 54:09
216 Debra Tame 56:57
221 Jon Dilworth 59:38
222 Penny Short 59:50

Compton Verney Half Marathon 17/7/2022
129 Bob Fuller 02:14:05
139 Chris Potter 02:20:12
140 Mark Pickering 02:20:35
141 Zoe Pickering 02:20:36

Northants 5K Series - Irchester 17/7/2022
Isaac Tipler 17:47
Dale Tebbutt 22:39
Lesley Mahony 25:44
Debra Tame 28:40
Louise Linnett 29:13
Karen Eke 30:46
Millie Westley 32:27
Sam Freeman 36:56
Ann Worthy 37:25

Northampton Magic Mile 17/7/2022
Bobby Chatterjee 6:18
Mick Conroy 6:37
David Caldwell 7:37
Mark Pickering 8:01
Chris Potter 8:03
Mark Lewis 8:07
Paula Towers 8:24
Zoe Pickering 8:29
Erin Donnelly 9:23

Nottingham Running Festival 17/7/2022
61 MARK NICHOLLS 01:56:07
62 KEVIN WALPOLE 01:56:07

parkrun 16th July 2022 16/7/2022
Leamington parkrun
338 Kathy SAUNDERS 00:40:36

Northampton parkrun
8 Ilir BRECA 00:19:10
10 Stuart DRUMMOND 00:19:25
15 Ben MCLAVERTY 00:20:34
31 Robert HEMINGWAY 00:21:42
37 Natasha KINGSTON 00:22:14
41 Liz DABELL 00:22:42
51 Ian ERRINGTON 00:23:08
74 Kevin WALPOLE 00:24:35
75 Alan HALL 00:24:37
77 Mark NICHOLLS 00:24:41
80 Sara KENNEDY 00:24:47
81 Mark KENNEDY 00:24:50
89 David CALDWELL 00:25:16
94 Michael WILLIAMS 00:25:49
95 Paula TOWERS 00:25:51
132 Adam OLESZCZUK 00:27:33
140 Chris POTTER 00:28:00
146 Zoe PICKERING 00:28:13
150 Erin DONNELLY 00:28:33
151 Jon DILWORTH 00:28:37
196 Paul GRAY 00:31:37
235 Cilla PATEL 00:35:03

Sherwood Pines parkrun
101 Gemma BARRIE 00:28:44
103 Louise FULLER 00:28:47

Sixfields Upton parkrun
6 Andy LACK 00:20:24

Wendover Woods parkrun
90 Charlotte DAVIS 00:30:04

Watermeadows parkrun
7 Andrew ROSEWELL 00:21:14

Snowden Field parkrun
26 Steve BOYCE 00:29:59
37 Chrissy BOYCE 00:35:32

Brixworth Country parkrun
6 Dave JAY 00:21:11
7 Samantha CROUCH 00:21:25
25 Maria MINETT 00:24:35
28 Tony KENNEDY 00:24:47
46 Dawn BAILHAM 00:26:28
49 Bob FULLER 00:27:21
62 Debra TAME 00:29:29
67 Karen EKE 00:29:58
78 Paula PINNEY 00:32:35
84 Sue SUMMERS 00:34:11
87 Kathryn HALL 00:35:10
89 Helen BLACKBURN 00:36:11
90 Keren IRVING 00:36:13

Spitfire Scramble 24 Hour Relay 16/7/2022
Lee Duggan

Enigma Running 15/7/2022
Mark Rose - back to back marathons (Saturday and Sunday)

Milton Keynes 10K 12/7/2022
15 Isaac Tipler 36:26
32 Tony Letts 38:17
66 Stuart Drummond 40:59
79 Charlotte Yarker 41:52
81 Kris Holland 42:04
84 Oludolapo Kolade 42:28
115 Edward Short 44:41
119 Andrew Shaw 44:54
177 Jason Mothersole 49:44
179 Maria Minett 49:58
185 Alan Hall 50:50
204 Roger Taylor 52:50
215 David Caldwell 54:40
218 Zoe Pickering 54:45
225 Chris Potter 55:37
236 Debra Tame 57:32

Wellingborough 5 10/7/2022
Stuart Drummond 31:52
Andrew Lack 33:14
Benjamin Mclaverty 35:12
Peter Moor 38:15
Jason Mothersole 39:38
Maria Minett 39:39
Jon Dilworth 48:51
Robert Donovan 52:38
Mick Bhogal 56:09

Bedford Ultra 5K 10/7/2022
Ian Errington
Theresa Haworth

Snowdon Trail Marathon 10/7/2022
Louise Linnett 09:04:23
John Gibbins 05:40:07
Mark Lewis 08:06:46
Paul Macdonald 08:47:09

Winwick 10K 10/7/2022
James Smith

Maverick Terres X-Series Chilterns Half 10/7/2022
159 Katie Wright 2:45:11

Queens Baton Relay 10/7/2022
Helen Hubber
Jo Letts
Karen Eke
Mark Kennedy
Sue Summers
Tony Letts

Rob Hemingway
Roger Taylor
Steve Prior

parkrun 9th July 2022 9/7/2022
Rugby parkrun
61 Lesley MAHONY 00:25:18

Northampton parkrun
6 Rob CORLESS 00:20:09
10 Andy LACK 00:20:26
24 Natasha KINGSTON 00:22:09
26 Jonathan CORNWELL 00:22:20
36 Liz DABELL 00:22:52
50 Mark KENNEDY 00:24:07
81 Eddie BOSHELL 00:25:47
91 Paula TOWERS 00:26:25
94 Michael WILLIAMS 00:26:38
121 Adam OLESZCZUK 00:28:22
144 Jon DILWORTH 00:29:48
169 Mick BHOGAL 00:32:01
175 Julie BOSHELL 00:32:57
196 Cilla PATEL 00:34:46
217 Kath MIDDLEDITCH 00:37:46

Kettering parkrun
26 Darren BALDWIN 00:22:30

Market Harborough parkrun
35 Mark NICHOLLS 00:23:23
38 Kevin WALPOLE 00:23:29

Weymouth parkrun
104 Justin YORKE 00:26:39

Penrhyn parkrun
15 John GIBBINS 00:21:07
46 Simon-Paul TAYLOR 00:24:09

Portsmouth Lakeside parkrun
58 Zoe PICKERING 00:27:10

Sixfields Upton parkrun
135 John TUDOR 00:32:21

Dishley parkrun, Loughborough
91 Gemma BARRIE 00:28:34
106 Steve BOYCE 00:29:10
167 Chrissy BOYCE 00:35:28

Watermeadows parkrun
16 Andrew ROSEWELL 00:23:33

Salcey Forest parkrun
46 Adrian MATTHEWS 00:28:18
59 Kathryn HALL 00:31:36
108 Robert HEMINGWAY 00:43:52

Brixworth Country parkrun
9 Samantha CROUCH 00:22:03
10 Dan CLIFFT 00:22:05
21 Tony KENNEDY 00:25:04
79 Rebecca GANE 00:35:37

Chipping Norton School parkrun
9 David WARD-STOKES 00:20:59

Trelai Park parkrun
52 Louise FULLER 00:29:16
66 Bob FULLER 00:32:50

Sandy Water parkrun
93 Nicholas WILSON 00:30:25

Blisworth 5 8/7/2022
18 Isaac Tipler 29:28
35 Tony Letts 30:39
52 Robert Hemingway 31:43
78 Andrew Lack 33:18
82 Charlotte Yarker 33:39
90 Oludolapo Kolade 33:56
106 Edward Short 35:40
108 Andrew Shaw 35:46
129 Nick Hibberd 37:15
147 Darren Byfield 38:45
152 Alan Hall 38:53
161 Jason Mothersole 39:34
165 Maria Minett 39:57
176 Richard  Franks 41:26
181 Steve Prior 41:56
189 Roger Taylor 42:49
200 David Caldwell 44:28
206 Chris Potter 45:47
209 Jo Hewlett 46:17
216 Debra Tame 47:15
219 Adam Oleszczuk 48:14
220 Emily Clarke 48:14
226 Jon Dilworth 50:15

Corby 5 6/7/2022
49 Robert Hemingway 32:12
50 Rob Corless 32:16
80 Andrew Lack 34:10 1st M65
81 Oludolapo Kolade 34:10
98 Simon Murray 35:28
102 Edward Short 35:40
156 Jason Mothersole 39:49
161 Maria Minett 40:00
178 Steve Prior 42:41
199 David Caldwell 44:52
223 Jon Dilworth 50:25
231 Penny Short 52:34

parkrun 2nd July 2022 2/7/2022
Braunstone parkrun
166 Nicholas WILSON 00:31:09

Milton Keynes parkrun
85 Mark ROSE 00:25:01
86 Mark KENNEDY 00:25:01

Lymington Woodside parkrun
42 Alan HALL 00:23:42

Wolverhampton parkrun
107 Gemma BARRIE 00:28:31

Kettering parkrun
100 Justin YORKE 00:28:46

Market Harborough parkrun
219 Kathy SAUNDERS 00:38:06

Wimpole Estate parkrun
124 Steve BOYCE 00:29:36
190 Chrissy BOYCE 00:35:00
236 Charlie BOYCE 00:47:26

Buckingham parkrun
140 Kathryn HALL 00:31:57
159 Charlotte DAVIS 00:33:48

Rogiet parkrun
4 Andy LACK 00:20:30

Sixfields Upton parkrun
28 Ian ERRINGTON 00:22:29
33 Shaun LEDINGTON 00:22:51
40 Sam NORMAN 00:23:10
88 Michael WILLIAMS 00:26:43

Watermeadows parkrun
9 Andrew ROSEWELL 00:21:22
22 Kevin WALPOLE 00:24:14
23 Mark NICHOLLS 00:24:15

Millennium Country parkrun, Forest of Marston Vale
62 Penny SHORT 00:29:10
110 Andy COTTRELL 00:38:02

Salcey Forest parkrun
89 Mick BHOGAL 00:33:14
108 Louise FULLER 00:40:08

East Park parkrun
36 Bob FULLER 00:28:16

Brixworth Country parkrun
4 Dan CLIFFT 00:20:12
7 Dave JAY 00:21:17
11 Samantha CROUCH 00:22:01
12 Simon MURRAY 00:22:22
15 Jonathan CORNWELL 00:22:57
53 Debra TAME 00:28:59
76 James THORPE 00:34:34

Chalkwell Beach parkrun
171 Chris POTTER 00:39:16

Penzance to Lands End Rat Race 2/7/2022
Darren and Suzanne Baldwin

Ironman 2/7/2022
Alison Mahoney James Smith

Goodwood Half Marathon 2/7/2022
Alan Hackett

International Masters 1/7/2022
Andy Lack 42:13

Newport Pagnell Carnival 5K 1/7/2022
Pete Moor

Bedford 10K 26/6/2022
44 Ian ERRINGTON 00:46:25
69 Peter MOOR 00:49:07
214 Robert DONOVAN 01:04:52

Brighton Trail Marathon 26/6/2022
Pete Joinson 5:56:41

parkrun 25th June 2022 25/6/2022
Brighton & Hove parkrun
216 Peter JOINSON 00:30:12

York parkrun
343 Kathryn HALL 00:30:57

Northampton parkrun
2 Norbert MIHALIK 00:17:53
8 Stuart DRUMMOND 00:19:37
9 Ilir BRECA 00:20:08
12 Andy LACK 00:20:29
24 Ian ERRINGTON 00:21:31
30 Nick HIBBERD 00:21:43 50th parkrun
38 Liz DABELL 00:22:19
40 Jonathan CORNWELL 00:22:25
46 Alan HALL 00:22:58
61 Rebecca BOTT 00:23:40
92 Rebecca TOMLINSON 00:25:31
97 Lesley MAHONY 00:25:47
138 Grant MURPHY 00:27:52
150 Jon DILWORTH 00:28:31
173 Karen EKE 00:29:37
176 Sue SUMMERS 00:29:51
220 James THORPE 00:32:44
225 Mick BHOGAL 00:33:21
237 Keren IRVING 00:34:47
246 Cilla PATEL 00:35:18
266 Paul FISHER 00:38:10

Linford Wood parkrun
86 Penny SHORT 00:30:12

Eastville parkrun
31 James SMITH 00:20:45

Watermeadows parkrun
15 Andrew ROSEWELL 00:21:43
30 Kevin WALPOLE 00:24:03

Dunstable Downs parkrun
48 Bob FULLER 00:32:40

Salcey Forest parkrun
100 Kathy SAUNDERS 00:38:00
113 Robert HEMINGWAY 00:41:41

Brixworth Country parkrun
9 Samantha CROUCH 00:21:51
15 Shaun LEDINGTON 00:22:40
16 Dave JAY 00:22:49
25 Rob CORLESS 00:24:43
26 Natasha KINGSTON 00:24:43
29 David WARD-STOKES 00:24:59
38 Tony KENNEDY 00:25:41
41 Justin YORKE 00:25:58
46 Dawn BAILHAM 00:26:42
83 Paula PINNEY 00:33:02

Wollaton Hall parkrun
98 Gemma BARRIE 00:28:17
142 Louise FULLER 00:31:08

Horspath parkrun
64 John TUDOR 00:31:02

University Parks parkrun
176 Steve BOYCE 00:29:07
244 Chrissy BOYCE 00:35:06
276 Charlie BOYCE 00:56:28

Weedon 10K 21/6/2022
17 Isaac Tipler 37:32
62 Andrew Lack 42:30 1st M65
72 Stuart Drummond 43:05
78 Oludolapo Kolade 43:44
109 Andrew Shaw 45:45
112 Kris Holland 46:14
120 Edward Short 46:46
143 Alan Hall 48:44
144 Nick Hibberd 48:47
170 Maria Minett 50:53
172 Jason Mothersole 51:14
201 Steve Prior 55:19
202 Roger Taylor 55:26
226 David Caldwell 59:03
229 Chris Potter 59:39
233 Terri Martin 60:55
240 Debra Tame 62:58
255 Jon Dilworth 70:52

Stanwick Lakes 10K 19/6/2022
Becci Tomlinson 59:45

Race for Life 5K Basildon 19/6/2022
Chris Potter 56:42

Ramathon Half Marathon 19/6/2022
Bob Fuller 1:59:38

Los Pocillos OCR 19/6/2022
42 Mark Kennedy 40:04

Colworth Marathon Challenge 19/6/2022
5 Miles
4 Tony Letts 00:31:15
53 Daniel Breydin 00:40:10
61 David Blackburn 00:40:48
110 Lyndon Bird 00:46:41
111 Steve Prior 00:46:47
113 Elaine Palmer 00:47:19
134 Suzanne Baldwin 00:49:38
160 Debra Tame 00:52:35
166 Rachael Smith 00:54:44
168 Karen Eke 00:55:24
177 Rachel Palmer 00:58:49
178 Helen Blackburn 00:58:50
183 Joanna Letts 00:59:48
194 Sam Freeman 01:07:30
195 Paula Solomon 01:07:37
196 Sally Garrett 01:08:11
197 Keren Irving 01:08:11
202 Darren Baldwin 01:14:15

8.1 Miles
6 Tony Letts 00:54:08
31 Daniel Breydin 01:07:14
36 Mark Garrett 01:09:17
42 Darren Baldwin 01:10:34
60 David Blackburn 01:15:27
64 Steve Prior 01:16:01
79 Elaine Palmer 01:21:06
84 Dawn Bailham 01:21:34
85 Jo Hewlett 01:21:37
88 Lyndon Bird 01:25:30
103 Karen Eke 01:28:44
105 Suzanne Baldwin 01:28:55
108 Debra Tame 01:29:34
126 Jon Dilworth 01:40:07
130 Rachel Palmer 01:43:57
133 Joanna Letts 01:45:39
134 Helen Blackburn 01:46:44
136 Sam Freeman 01:51:48
137 Sue Summers 01:51:48
139 Ann Worth 01:54:05
140 Keren Irving 01:54:05
141 Sally Garrett 01:54:07

Half Marathon
6 Tony Letts 01:31:07
23 Daniel Breydin 01:47:27
28 Gavin Harris 01:49:49
40 Mark Garrett 01:55:57
59 Darren Baldwin 02:03:42
60 David Blackburn 02:04:00
63 Steve Prior 02:05:42
75 Lyndon Bird 02:10:11
90 Elaine Palmer 02:19:55
100 Karen Eke 02:29:56
102 Suzanne Baldwin 02:33:30
108 Theresa Haworth 02:38:51
110 Debra Tame 02:40:04
115 Rachel Palmer 02:53:17
118 Helen Blackburn 02:53:29
119 Joanna Letts 02:56:12
121 Keren Irving 03:05:38
122 Sally Garrett 03:05:38

Full Marathon Challenge
61 Lyndon Bird 04:22:25
64 Elaine Palmer 04:28:23
65 Darren Baldwin 04:28:34
79 Suzanne Baldwin 04:52:06
80 Karen Eke 04:54:07
83 Debra Tame 05:02:42
90 Rachel Palmer 05:36:06
91 Helen Blackburn 05:39:06
95 Keren Irving 06:07:57
96 Sally Garrett 06:07:59

Endure 24 19/6/2022
Solo Runners (100 miles)
22 John GIBBINS 20 laps 24:02:52
23 Steve CORY 20 laps 24:07:36

Sharky
Charlotte Yarker
Dan Clifft
Dave Jay
James Smith
Kevin Walpole
Mark Nicholls
Mike Elvin
Natasha Kingston
Rob Corless
Rob Hemingway
Sam Crouch
Shaun Ledington
Simon Paul Taylor
Simon Murray

Race the Wall 19/6/2022
563 Zoe Pickering 17:16:15
564 Mark Pickering 17:16:19

parkrun 18th June 2022 18/6/2022
Northampton parkrun
14 Andy LACK 00:20:28 200th parkrun
29 Nick HIBBERD 00:21:48
33 Ian ERRINGTON 00:22:23
36 Liz DABELL 00:22:33
40 Alan HALL 00:22:44
41 Sam NORMAN 00:22:45
100 Eddie BOSHELL 00:26:39
121 James GLENDENNING 00:27:35
Adam Oleszczuk 0):28:30
156 Jon DILWORTH 00:29:35
182 Mick BHOGAL 00:32:40
191 Julie BOSHELL 00:33:08
209 James THORPE 00:34:29
214 Cilla PATEL 00:35:36

Newbury parkrun
347 Kathy SAUNDERS 00:47:41

Buckingham parkrun
165 Charlotte DAVIS 00:34:30

Sixfields Upton parkrun
123 John TUDOR 00:30:00

Prospect parkrun
75 Kevin WALPOLE 00:26:56
77 Mark NICHOLLS 00:26:58

Sutton Park parkrun
170 Steve BOYCE 00:33:52
212 Chrissy BOYCE 00:52:05
215 Charlie BOYCE 00:56:39

Watermeadows parkrun
9 Andrew ROSEWELL 00:22:15
12 Mark MANNING 00:23:02

Brixworth Country parkrun
41 Tony KENNEDY 00:26:50
49 Mark WARREN 00:27:51
50 Julie MASON 00:27:52

Henlow Bridge Lakes parkrun
82 Bob FULLER 00:31:41

Bury Field parkrun
49 Penny SHORT 00:31:09

Belvoir Castle parkrun
31 Gemma BARRIE 00:30:52
34 Louise FULLER 00:32:10

Farthingstone Foot Fest 18/6/2022
15 miles
Vicki Baker

Marathon
Mark Rose

Cattle Creep 10K 17/6/2022
David Harvey 59:54

Northants 5K Series - Castle Ashby 15/6/2022
Isaac Tipler 17:23
Arthur New 17:44
Louise Linnett 29:15
Debra Tame 29:27
Karen Eke 29:44
Penny Short 31:27
Sam Freeman 33:01
Kathryn Hall 35:22
Ann Worthy 35:43

Southend Half Marathon 12/6/2022
Chris Potter 2:27:29

St Albans Half Marathon 12/6/2022
Bob Fuller 2:09:25

parkrun 11th June 2022 11/6/2022
Gorleston Cliffs parkrun
28 Ian ERRINGTON 00:22:14

Black Park parkrun
303 Steve BOYCE 00:28:57
632 Chrissy BOYCE 00:48:03
647 Charlie BOYCE 00:51:42

Millom parkrun
9 Sara KENNEDY 00:23:49

Northampton parkrun
1 Norbert MIHALIK 00:17:10
4 Mahmoud GALALA 00:18:48
10 Stuart James DRUMMOND 00:19:34
17 Andy LACK 00:20:01
45 Natasha KINGSTON 00:21:48
48 Liz DABELL 00:21:59
52 Nick HIBBERD 00:22:13
55 Alan HALL 00:22:24
70 Jonathan CORNWELL 00:23:11
151 Paula TOWERS 00:26:41
178 Victoria REA 00:27:26
198 James GLENDENNING 00:28:27
221 Andrew LOVELAND 00:29:14
228 Jon DILWORTH 00:29:32
262 Kath MIDDLEDITCH 00:31:15
282 James THORPE 00:32:57
286 Mick BHOGAL 00:33:34
307 Cilla PATEL 00:35:43
348 John OLIVER 01:05:38

Kettering parkrun
98 Justin YORKE 00:28:03

Burnley parkrun
143 Evie HASHMI 00:27:47

Corby parkrun
36 Lee DUGGAN 00:25:14

Beeston parkrun
228 Nicholas WILSON 00:31:31

March parkrun
48 Gemma BARRIE 00:28:24

Watermeadows parkrun
4 Mitchell BAINES 00:19:29
17 Andrew ROSEWELL 00:22:01

Sunny Hill parkrun
25 Louise FULLER 00:31:26
29 Bob FULLER 00:33:48

Salcey Forest parkrun
20 Kevin WALPOLE 00:23:16
21 Mark NICHOLLS 00:23:17
101 Sam FREEMAN 00:32:33
121 Keren Ann IRVING 00:36:28
122 Sue SUMMERS 00:36:29
123 Kathy SAUNDERS 00:36:52 300th parkrun
139 Karen EKE 00:51:44

Brixworth Country parkrun
3 Tony LETTS 00:20:57
5 Dave JAY 00:21:23
10 Samantha CROUCH 00:22:17
18 David BLACKBURN 00:23:38
49 Tony KENNEDY 00:27:51
55 Debra TAME 00:28:57
67 Helen BLACKBURN 00:30:57
81 Joanna LETTS 00:33:31

Nene Valley Races 20 11/6/2022
Richard Arnold 3:23:52
David Ward-Stokes 3:23:56
Peter Joinson 3:58:10
Katie Wright 4:39:09

Disco Urban Night Run 11/6/2022
75th Mark Kennedy 46:00

Milton Keynes Enigma Half Marathon 10/6/2022
Sam Norman 1:46:04 PB

Market Harbourough Carnival 10k 9/6/2022
169 Becci Tomlinson 53:22

Harborough 5 7/6/2022
18 Isaac Tipler 28:48
39 Tony Letts 30:32
70 Robert  Hemingway 32:10
75 Stuart Drummond 32:31
89 Charlotte  Yarker 33:30
90 Oludolapo Kolade 33:37
140 Edward Short 37:31
151 Alan Hall 38:08
167 Jason  Mothersole 39:48
176 Maria Minett 40:09
210 Roger Taylor 43:07
212 Steve Prior 43:39
232 Zoe Pickering 47:34
234 Debra Tame 47:50
235 Chris Potter 48:18
248 Sue Lewis 50:08
249 Caroline Owers 50:13
256 Penny Short 51:24

Runcorn 10K 5/6/2022
Kathy Saunders

parkrun 4th June 2022 4/6/2022
Rugby parkrun
143 Penny SHORT 00:30:57

Brueton parkrun
205 Steve BOYCE 00:28:44
345 Chrissy BOYCE 00:43:14
352 Charlie BOYCE 00:52:26

Northampton parkrun
9 James SMITH 00:19:31
10 Stuart James DRUMMOND 00:19:33
12 Mahmoud GALALA 00:19:40
16 Dan CLIFFT 00:19:52
26 Samantha CROUCH 00:21:12
33 Mark GARRETT 00:21:58
34 Ian ERRINGTON 00:22:06
36 Jonathan CORNWELL 00:22:21
37 Liz DABELL 00:22:28
38 Natasha KINGSTON 00:22:29
74 Peter JOINSON 00:24:43
87 Kevin WALPOLE 00:25:06
106 David CALDWELL 00:26:11
165 Jon DILWORTH 00:28:47
182 Charlotte DAVIS 00:30:02
229 James THORPE 00:34:44

Lymington Woodside parkrun
16 David WARD-STOKES 00:21:32

Kettering parkrun
67 Justin YORKE 00:26:33

Barrow parkrun
21 Michael ELVIN 00:23:15

Evesham parkrun
96 Gemma BARRIE 00:28:25

Sixfields Upton parkrun
35 Sam NORMAN 00:23:04
70 Lesley MAHONY 00:25:42
114 Mark ROSE 00:28:56 100th parkrun

Clitheroe Castle parkrun
33 Evie HASHMI 00:28:22

Woolacombe Dunes parkrun
14 Andy LACK 00:24:56

Salcey Forest parkrun
1 Isaac TIPLER 00:18:49
11 Simon-Paul TAYLOR 00:22:54
17 Andrew ROSEWELL 00:23:15
18 Mitchell BAINES 00:23:16
19 Mark MANNING 00:23:20

Irchester Country parkrun
115 Sue SUMMERS 00:36:56
116 Keren Ann IRVING 00:36:56

Brixworth Country parkrun
28 Tony KENNEDY 00:25:44
55 Debra TAME 00:29:00
63 Helen BLACKBURN 00:30:52

Sutton Manor parkrun
38 Kathy SAUNDERS 00:39:32

Great Yarmouth North Beach parkrun
51 Karen EKE 00:44:15

Summer Wolf Run 4/6/2022
David Harvey Chris Potter Zoe Pickering

Northampton 10K 29/5/2022
7 ISAAC TIPLER 00:35:24
30 STUART DRUMMOND 00:38:40
33 DAN CLIFFT 00:39:10 3rd V45
34 JAMES SMITH 00:39:11
36 GRAHAM WOODIN 00:39:16 2nd V55
38 ROBERT CORLESS 00:39:24
46 MAHMOUD GALALA 00:39:56
52 CHARLOTTE YARKER 00:40:16 2nd V40
54 SHAUN LEDINGTON 00:40:44
64 ANDREW LACK 00:41:26 1st V65
71 DAVE JAY 00:42:20
72 TOM CLARK 00:42:22
87 SAMUEL NORMAN 00:43:43
89 SAMANTHA CROUCH 00:44:07
102 NATASHA KINGSTON 00:44:36 3rd V35
109 IAN ERRINGTON 00:44:55
120 MARK KENNEDY 00:45:16
131 KRIS HOLLAND 00:45:58
137 ALAN HALL 00:46:11 2nd V65
138 PETER MOOR 00:46:13
147 KEVIN WALPOLE 00:46:35
173 ANDY COTTRELL 00:47:26 2nd V60
177 SARA KENNEDY 00:47:33
181 MARIA MINETT 00:47:35 2nd V50
188 NICK HIBBERD 00:47:57
202 JASON MOTHERSOLE 00:48:41
203 PORTIA MCLAUGHLAN 00:48:41
215 SEAN MATTHEWS 00:49:22
220 GARETH SMITH 00:49:52
243 ALISON MAHONEY 00:51:02
254 CHRIS POTTER 00:51:29
309 PAULA TOWERS 00:53:23 2nd V55
315 VICTORIA REA 00:53:37
319 NICOLA LONERGAN 00:53:49
326 JO HEWLETT 00:54:05
338 CHRISTOPHER FREER 00:54:38
355 LAURA COLLINGWOOD 00:55:08
352 DAVID CALDWELL 00:55:18
362 ROGER TAYLOR 00:55:33
375 DAVID HARVEY 00:56:02
390 LESLEY MAHONY 00:56:38
393 TERRI MARTIN 00:56:54
414 ZOE PICKERING 00:57:24
415 EVIE HASHMI 00:57:25
430 DEBRA TAME 00:57:51
431 MARK WARREN 00:57:55
432 JULIE MASON-WRIGHT 00:57:57
436 PHILLIP STACEY 00:58:03
451 SHEENA DESBOROUGH 00:58:42
452 KAREN EKE 00:58:43
463 LOUISE LINNETT 00:58:59
464 EMILY CLARKE 00:59:00
467 ELISABETH GRAVESTOCK 00:59:04
495 HELEN BLACKBURN 01:00:05
513 ROBERT DONOVAN 01:00:52
516 JON DILWORTH 01:00:54
524 STEPHEN BOYCE 01:01:07
532 SUE LEWIS 01:01:24
535 CAROLINE OWERS 01:01:24
538 THERESA HAWORTH 01:01:35
542 SUE SUMMERS 01:02:11
553 PAULA SOLOMON 01:02:50
592 JOANNA LETTS 01:05:11
593 SAM FREEMAN 01:05:11
656 ERIN DONNELLY 01:09:25
658 CILLA PATEL 01:09:26
681 CHRISSY BOYCE 01:10:49
707 KATHRYN SAUNDERS 01:14:27
743 JAMES THORPE 01:31:34
744 ALAN HACKETT 01:31:43

Buxton Half Marathon 29/5/2022
77 John Gibbins 1:39:28

Edinburgh Marathon 29/5/2022
1241 Ben McLaverty 03:28:28
5936 Bob Fuller 04:41:10
Half Marathon
Dan Egleton 1:51:09 PB

parkrun 28th May 2022 28/5/2022
Northampton parkrun 19 Andy LACK 00:20:16
31 Stuart DRUMMOND 00:21:34
44 Liz DABELL 00:22:30
51 Nick HIBBERD 00:23:00
67 Ian ERRINGTON 00:23:57
72 Grant MURPHY 00:24:03
76 Shaun LEDINGTON 00:24:08
89 Mark KENNEDY 00:25:00
90 Mahmoud GALALA 00:25:05
113 Sam NORMAN 00:25:57
185 Jon DILWORTH 00:28:49
252 Mick BHOGAL 00:33:55
255 Karen EKE 00:34:12
257 James THORPE 00:34:18 150th parkrun

Kettering parkrun
116 Justin YORKE 00:27:59
170 Chrissy BOYCE 00:34:38
171 Steve BOYCE 00:34:39
189 Rachel PALMER 00:37:06
210 Charlie BOYCE 00:58:28

Corby parkrun
69 Penny SHORT 00:29:46

Portobello parkrun, Edinburgh
210 Louise FULLER 00:28:23
243 Bob FULLER 00:29:58

Letchworth parkrun
65 Gemma BARRIE 00:28:18

Cirencester parkrun
16 Mark ROSE 00:22:23

Watermeadows parkrun
7 Andrew ROSEWELL 00:21:23

Millennium Country parkrun, Forest of Marston Vale
9 Peter MOOR 00:22:15

Salcey Forest parkrun
18 David WHATTON 00:23:25
78 Kevin WALPOLE 00:29:59
94 Caroline OWERS 00:32:15

Brixworth Country parkrun
41 Alan WADSWORTH 00:28:32
46 Tony KENNEDY 00:28:53
48 Debra TAME 00:29:04
61 Paula PINNEY 00:31:10
63 Helen GARDNER 00:32:10
68 Helen BLACKBURN 00:33:17

Banbury 5 24/5/2022
15 Isaac Tipler 28:18
51 Stuart Drummond 31:06
64 Graham Woodin 31:23
71 Charlotte  Yarker 32:08
85 Andrew Lack 33:01
94 Oludolapo Kolade 33:29
158 Edward Short 36:23
168 Andrew Shaw 36:56
182 Alan Hall 37:45
206 Jason  Mothersole 39:08
265 Chris Potter 43:01
266 Zoe Pickering 43:03
288 Debra Tame 46:17
296 Penny Short 47:54
299 Jon Dilworth 49:34

Manchester Half Marathon 22/5/2022
Craig Swarbrick 01:42:29
Lee Duggan 01:54:34
Kathy Saunders 02:52:21

Draycote Water Half Marathon 21/5/2022
95 GRACE WRIGHT 02:22:13

parkrun 21st May 2022 21/5/2022
Northampton parkrun
1 Norbert MIHALIK 00:16:41
10 Mahmoud GALALA 00:19:15
11 Stuart DRUMMOND 00:19:19
14 Rob CORLESS 00:19:29
17 Andy LACK 00:19:45
31 Dan CLIFFT 00:21:12
34 Ilir BRECA 00:21:25
41 Natasha KINGSTON 00:21:46
44 Liz DABELL 00:21:52
45 Jonathan CORNWELL 00:21:59
48 Simon MURRAY 00:22:18
50 Shaun LEDINGTON 00:22:21
52 Sam NORMAN 00:22:22
55 Ian ERRINGTON 00:22:26
61 Michael ELVIN 00:22:40
64 Alan HALL 00:22:45
74 Nick HIBBERD 00:23:06
77 Sara KENNEDY 00:23:16
91 Mark KENNEDY 00:23:55
135 David CALDWELL 00:26:09
152 Victoria REA 00:26:39
198 Jon DILWORTH 00:28:41
223 Isaac TIPLER 00:30:42
251 Alice HANNAM 00:32:51
260 Rebecca TOMLINSON 00:33:44
269 Cilla PATEL 00:34:08
271 James THORPE 00:34:15
272 Sue SUMMERS 00:34:16
303 Kath MIDDLEDITCH 00:37:37
325 Paul FISHER 00:42:21

Kettering parkrun
86 Lesley MAHONY 00:27:23
111 Justin YORKE 00:28:21
161 Penny SHORT 00:31:24

Market Harborough parkrun
25 Mark GARRETT 00:22:02
237 Sally GARRETT 00:35:56

Kingsbury Water parkrun
257 Kathy SAUNDERS 00:42:53

Buckingham parkrun
230 Charlotte DAVIS 00:33:19

Sixfields Upton parkrun
11 David WARD-STOKES 00:19:41
31 Mark NICHOLLS 00:21:53

Watermeadows parkrun
3 Andrew ROSEWELL 00:20:46
55 Steve BOYCE 00:28:22
81 Chrissy BOYCE 00:34:47

Alvaston parkrun
176 Terri MARTIN 00:35:30

Brixworth Country parkrun
22 Maria MINETT 00:24:01
28 Tony KENNEDY 00:24:49
58 Karen EKE 00:29:08
75 Helen BLACKBURN 00:30:59
78 Paula PINNEY 00:31:30

Ashbourne Recreation Ground parkrun
142 Bob FULLER 00:30:04

White Peaks Half Marathon 21/5/2022
Bob Fuller 1:54:40
Louise Fuller 2:09:35

Northants 5K Series - Boughton House 18/5/2022
2 Isaac Tipler 17:50
3 Arthur New 18:11
71 Millie Westley 25:25
74 Lesley Mahony 25:45
110 Karen Eke 28:44
114 Louise Linnett 28:51
128 Debra Tame 30:02
193 Penny Short 33:52
194 Sam Freeman 33:53
237 Ann Worthy 38:20

Stevenage 10K 18/5/2022
Mark Pickering 51:10

Buckingham Half Marathon 15/5/2022
17 Stuart Drummond 1:33:52
25 Dan Clifft 1:35:32
54 Sam Crouch 1:44:20
69 Sam Norman 1:48:57
126 Bob Fuller 2:05:02

Shires & Spires 15/5/2022
Ultra
11th Robert Hemingway 05:34:26
12th Graham Woodin 05:34:51
23rd John Gibbins 05:48:10
27th Rob Corless 05:53:44
63rd Chris Mcfaul 06:46:34
107th Mark Lewis 07:42:26
108th Peter Joinson 07:42:29

Marathon
31st Chris Potter 05:54:32
33rd Andy Cottrell 05:55:17
35th Zoe Pickering 05:56:03
36th Mark Pickering 05:56:04

Half Marathon
25th Nick Hibberd 02:02:28
98th Mark Kennedy 03:36:02

10K
9th Peter Moor 00:48:43

parkrun 14th May 2022 14/5/2022
Milton Keynes parkrun
352 Sam FREEMAN 00:33:49

Northampton parkrun
3 Norbert MIHALIK 00:17:38
14 David WARD-STOKES 00:19:41
18 Andy LACK 00:20:03
49 Ian ERRINGTON 00:21:59
53 Stuart DRUMMOND 00:22:13
57 Liz DABELL 00:22:18
59 Jonathan CORNWELL 00:22:23
60 Natasha KINGSTON 00:22:25
76 Sara KENNEDY 00:23:36
77 Nick HIBBERD 00:23:38
79 Alan HALL 00:23:43
86 Michael ELVIN 00:23:55
89 Mark NICHOLLS 00:24:03
90 Kevin WALPOLE 00:24:04
109 Grant MURPHY 00:25:03
111 Lesley MAHONY 00:25:11
135 David CALDWELL 00:26:25
188 Sheena DESBOROUGH 00:28:19
191 Mark KENNEDY 00:28:25
206 Mark LEWIS 00:29:14
219 Jon DILWORTH 00:29:27
240 Grace WRIGHT 00:30:23
246 Louise LINNETT 00:30:48 100th parkrun
248 Penny SHORT 00:30:57
269 Laura COLLINGWOOD 00:32:07
289 James THORPE 00:33:26
291 Cilla PATEL 00:33:34
317 Mick BHOGAL 00:35:28
363 Karen EKE 00:42:31
364 Sue SUMMERS 00:42:31

Buckingham parkrun
185 Charlotte DAVIS 00:33:16

Sixfields Upton parkrun
12 Tom CLARK 00:20:12
89 Chris FREER 00:26:18
160 Alice HANNAM 00:31:27

Salcey Forest parkrun
7 David WHATTON 00:22:27
35 Gemma BARRIE 00:27:25
39 Louise FULLER 00:28:26
40 Bob FULLER 00:28:31
62 Caroline OWERS 00:30:35
101 Kathy SAUNDERS 00:45:58

Irchester Country parkrun
93 Steve BOYCE 00:29:41
141 Rachel PALMER 00:40:22 50th parkrun
144 Elaine PALMER 00:40:25 100th parkrun
156 Chrissy BOYCE 00:46:27
162 Charlie BOYCE 00:50:04

Brixworth Country parkrun
33 Tony KENNEDY 00:25:20
59 Debra TAME 00:29:16
72 Helen BLACKBURN 00:31:09

Woodgate Valley Country Park parkrun
8 Tony LETTS 00:20:45
112 Joanna LETTS 00:33:04

Magic Mile 14/5/2022
1. Norbert Mahalik 5:10
4. David Ward-Stokes 5:57
6. Steve Cory 6:19
8. Mick Conroy 6:38
17. Laura Collingwood 8:05
18. David Caldwell 8:06
20. Lesley Mahoney 8:08
23. Grace Wright 8:37
24. Karen Eke 8:37
25. Sheena Desborough 8:43
26. Louise Linnett 8:52

Silverstone 10K (EMGP 1) 9/5/2022
22 Isaac Tipler 36:38
38 Tony Letts 37:25
57 Arthur New 38:50
85 Stuart Drummond 39:55
91 Rob Corless 40:09
100 Charlotte  Yarker 40:51
106 Simon Murray 41:07
107 James Smith 41:11
110 Andrew Lack 41:19
112 John Gibbins 41:29
116 Shaun  Ledington  41:37
125 Robert  Hemingway 42:14
132 Oludolapo Kolade 42:30
184 Samuel Norman 44:52
193 Andrew Shaw 45:16
236 Edward Short 47:03
251 Alan Hall 47:27
299 Nick Hibberd 49:18
308 Maria Minett 49:35
317 Jason  Mothersole 49:57
340 Paul MacDonald 50:47
358 Ian Errington  51:26
425 Chris Potter 54:36
427 Zoe Pickering 54:38
432 Joanne Hannam 54:51
489 Mark Lewis 57:50
499 David  Harvey 58:50
525 Debra Tame 60:58
529 Jon Dilworth 61:13
562 Penny Short 64:43
570 Melissa Percival 65:36
573 Alice Hannam 65:39
613 Kathy Saunders 76:30

Barcelona Marathon 8/5/2022
Graham Woodin 3:09:22 PB

Bedford Autodrome Race Nation 8/5/2022
10K
James Glendenning 49:55 PB

Half Marathon
Bob Fuller 1:56:57

Amsterdam 5K 7/5/2022
Lesley Mahony 31:10

parkrun 7th May 2022 7/5/2022
York parkrun
413 Rachel PALMER 00:31:37

Northampton parkrun
1 Norbert MIHALIK 00:17:22
6 Mahmoud GALALA 00:19:06
11 Simon MURRAY 00:19:58
15 Ben MCLAVERTY 00:20:09
16 Andy LACK 00:20:12
21 David WARD-STOKES 00:20:55
22 Ilir BRECA 00:20:59
39 Ian ERRINGTON 00:21:57
45 Mark ROSE 00:22:06
51 Jonathan CORNWELL 00:22:25
54 Liz DABELL 00:22:33
59 James SMITH 00:22:53
83 Nick HIBBERD 00:23:46
98 Sam NORMAN 00:24:35
99 Isaac TIPLER 00:24:37
105 Samantha CROUCH 00:24:45
107 Gareth SMITH 00:24:47
118 Alan HALL 00:25:03
128 Grant MURPHY 00:25:26
133 Dan CLIFFT 00:25:42
145 Rebecca TOMLINSON 00:26:13
162 Eddie BOSHELL 00:26:45 100th parkrun
163 Shaun LEDINGTON 00:26:45 100th parkrun
203 Paul FISHER 00:27:57
213 Emily CLARKE 00:28:35
217 Jo HEWLETT 00:28:47
225 Louise LINNETT 00:29:03
226 Jon DILWORTH 00:29:06
272 Roger TAYLOR 00:30:49
284 Paula PINNEY 00:31:16
288 Alice HANNAM 00:31:28
302 Penny SHORT 00:32:40
303 Sam FREEMAN 00:32:42
308 Julie BOSHELL 00:32:57 100th parkrun
333 Cilla PATEL 00:35:10
353 Chris POTTER 00:36:56
408 Keren IRVING 00:47:17
409 Sue SUMMERS 00:47:27
418 John OLIVER 00:53:26

Eastville parkrun
444 Kathy SAUNDERS 00:39:16

Kingsbury Water parkrun
114 Steve BOYCE 00:28:12
237 Chrissy BOYCE 00:45:47
241 Charlie BOYCE 00:51:21

Buckingham parkrun
179 Charlotte DAVIS 00:33:35

Sixfields Upton parkrun
166 Caroline OWERS 00:31:52

Watermeadows parkrun
24 Andrew ROSEWELL 00:22:19
25 Mark MANNING 00:22:26

Salcey Forest parkrun
23 Kevin WALPOLE 00:24:56 50th parkrun
24 Mark NICHOLLS 00:24:58
45 Bob FULLER 00:29:02

Irchester Country parkrun
130 Elaine PALMER 00:35:40

Brixworth Country parkrun
53 Debra TAME 00:29:49
57 Tony KENNEDY 00:30:07

Penryn Campus parkrun
37 James THORPE 00:35:54

Hastings High School parkrun
91 Gemma BARRIE 00:28:43
114 Louise FULLER 00:30:44

Great Birmingham Run 1/5/2022
Mark Nicholls 01:47:09
Kevin Walpole 01:47:09
Bob Fuller 01:58:06

Milton Keynes Marathon Festival 1/5/2022
Marathon 1232 Jo Jones 5:30:50

Half Marathon
189 Peter Moor 1:41:33
714 Gemma Barrie 2:03:19
733 Bob Fuller 2:04:00
777 Rebecca Fowler 2:06:07
972 Louise Fuller 2:14:13
1095 David Harvey 2:20:00
1105 Phillip Stacey 2:20:36
1268 Rebecca Gane 2:30:45
1303 Julia Churcher-Upton 2:33:04
1509 Kathy Saunders 2:59:01

5K Rocket Run
366 David Harvey 26:23

Saturn Running 0/5/2022
Friday
Andy Cottrell 04:25:07

Saturday
1 Mark Rose 04:08:31

parkrun 30th April 2022 30/4/2022
Gorleston Cliffs parkrun
2 Isaac TIPLER 00:17:46

Northampton parkrun
9 Stuart DRUMMOND 00:18:36
12 Dan CLIFFT 00:18:49
18 Andy LACK 00:20:23
21 Shaun LEDINGTON 00:20:31
29 Ian ERRINGTON 00:21:34
38 Andrew SHAW 00:22:10
41 Alan HALL 00:22:22
43 Jonathan CORNWELL 00:22:32
50 Michael ELVIN 00:23:07
52 Mark KENNEDY 00:23:25
55 Nick HIBBERD 00:23:30
76 Robert HEMINGWAY 00:24:28
182 Jon DILWORTH 00:28:48
217 Paula PINNEY 00:30:46
240 Alice HANNAM 00:32:40
248 James THORPE 00:33:06

Kettering parkrun
98 Justin YORKE 00:26:36

Linford Wood parkrun
62 Sheena DESBOROUGH 00:29:30
66 Louise LINNETT 00:29:56

Buckingham parkrun
76 Lesley MAHONY 00:26:19
110 Charlotte DAVIS 00:27:57

Daventry parkrun
147 Penny SHORT 00:32:32

Holkham parkrun
6 James SMITH 00:20:03

Sixfields Upton parkrun
9 David WARD-STOKES 00:20:26
104 Chris FREER 00:28:29

Wendover Woods parkrun
100 Gemma BARRIE 00:32:55
102 Louise FULLER 00:33:20

Salcey Forest parkrun
13 David WHATTON 00:22:10
65 Karen EKE 00:29:23
71 Kevin WALPOLE 00:29:58
97 Sam FREEMAN 00:34:45

Irchester Country parkrun
120 Elaine PALMER 00:32:33

Brixworth Country parkrun
64 Dawn BAILHAM 00:28:10
65 Emily CLARKE 00:28:10
75 Tony KENNEDY 00:29:50
78 Debra TAME 00:30:01
83 Helen BLACKBURN 00:31:08

Watermead Country Park parkrun
137 Bob FULLER 00:30:21

Bury Field parkrun
78 Chrissy BOYCE 00:35:10
79 Steve BOYCE 00:35:11
88 Charlie BOYCE 00:53:57

Northstowe Half Marathon 24/4/2022
144 Robert Hemingway 1:35:12
148 Charlotte Yarker 1:36:24
116 Bob Fuller 2:07:53

Valley and Views 24/4/2022
Darren Baldwin
Elaine Palmer
Lesley Mahnoey
Louise Linnett
Jo Smith
Katie Wright
Mark Garrett
Mark Lewis
Mark Rose
Paula Solomon
Sally Garrett
Sharky
Sheena Desborough
Sue Summers
Suzanne Baldwin

Northants 5K Series - Delapre (1) 24/4/2022
Emily Clarke
Isaac Tipler
Jon Dilworth
Karen Eke
Pete Moor
Sam Freeman
Stuart Drummond

Northants 5K Series - Delapre Abbey 24/4/2022
Isaac Tipler 18:26
Stuart Drummond 19:32
Peter Moor 22:31
Emily Clarke 28:13
Karen Eke 29:16
Sam Freeman 32:35
Ann Worthy 36:51
Elisabeth Gravestock 45:11

parkrun 23rd April 2022 23/4/2022
Northampton parkrun
10 Stuart DRUMMOND 00:19:12
14 Dan CLIFFT 00:19:38
18 Robert HEMINGWAY 00:20:25
28 Shaun LEDINGTON 00:21:13
48 Ian ERRINGTON 00:22:38
49 Michael ELVIN 00:22:39
57 Alan HALL 00:23:04
69 Sam NORMAN 00:23:33
98 Nick HIBBERD 00:24:38
120 Mark KENNEDY 00:25:32
121 Mark ROSE 00:25:33
178 Eddie BOSHELL 00:27:57
186 Jo HEWLETT 00:28:11
188 Emily CLARKE 00:28:21
213 Jon DILWORTH 00:29:43
229 Jess FOWLER 00:30:47
254 James THORPE 00:32:26
302 Julie BOSHELL 00:35:14

Newbury parkrun
134 Ian HUGHES 00:26:34

Buckingham parkrun
117 Charlotte DAVIS 00:27:43

Chasewater parkrun
90 Steve BOYCE 00:28:14
197 Chrissy BOYCE 00:49:40
198 Charlie BOYCE 00:49:42

Salcey Forest parkrun
10 Mark NICHOLLS 00:22:44
12 Kevin WALPOLE 00:22:53
48 Chris FREER 00:27:03
60 Bob FULLER 00:28:19
70 Karen EKE 00:29:33
77 Gemma BARRIE 00:29:56
82 Sheena DESBOROUGH 00:30:17
83 Nicholas WILSON 00:30:19
84 Louise LINNETT 00:30:23
100 Rachel PALMER 00:31:56
101 Paula PINNEY 00:32:00
125 Keren IRVING 00:36:35
126 Sue SUMMERS 00:36:36

Brixworth Country parkrun
2 Andy LACK 00:20:57
33 Dawn BAILHAM 00:26:54
53 Justin YORKE 00:29:24
60 Tony KENNEDY 00:31:26
74 Helen BLACKBURN 00:32:33
Corby parkrun
Lee DUGGAN

Spring Wolf Run 23/4/2022
Chris Potter
David Caldwell
David Harvey
Mark Pickering
Pete Joinson
Terri Martin
Zoe Pickering

Tough Mudder Midlands 23/4/2022
David Harvey 3:02:14

Richmond Park Half Marathon 17/4/2022
4738 Bob Fuller 02:18:59

Beyond Jurassic Trail Half Marathon 17/4/2022
Theresa Haworth 2:54:14

parkrun 16th April 2022 16/4/2022
Rugby parkrun
90 Bob FULLER 00:29:45

Northampton parkrun
16 James SMITH 00:20:20
35 Ian ERRINGTON 00:22:02
41 Sam NORMAN 00:22:27
53 Jonathan CORNWELL 00:23:27
55 Andrew SHAW 00:23:37
60 Nick HIBBERD 00:23:52
66 Mark GARRETT 00:24:09
108 Alan HALL 00:26:02
155 Peter WATSON 00:28:35
180 Jon DILWORTH 00:29:55
207 James THORPE 00:32:11
227 Cilla PATEL 00:34:54

Market Harborough parkrun
123 Lesley MAHONY 00:26:18

Llyn Llech Owain parkrun
66 Nicholas WILSON 00:30:22

Pontypool parkrun
50 Gemma BARRIE 00:29:24
51 Louise FULLER 00:29:30

Buckingham parkrun
109 Charlotte DAVIS 00:26:52

Blackpool parkrun
144 Paula PINNEY 00:31:17

Sixfields Upton parkrun
74 Paul MACDONALD 00:25:42
90 Chris FREER 00:26:46
107 Mark LEWIS 00:28:18
116 Sheena DESBOROUGH 00:28:53
129 Louise LINNETT 00:29:54

Watermeadows parkrun
18 Kevin WALPOLE 00:22:24
73 Mark NICHOLLS 00:32:27

Woolacombe Dunes parkrun
27 Andy LACK 00:23:53

Dunstable Downs parkrun
20 Andrew ROSEWELL 00:22:10

Groe parkrun
2 Norbert MIHALIK 00:16:57

Salcey Forest parkrun
6 Mark JOHNSON 00:20:12
20 David WHATTON 00:22:33
35 Ian HUGHES 00:24:18
82 Karen EKE 00:29:47
86 Carole WHATTON 00:30:58
111 Sam FREEMAN 00:35:00
124 Kathy SAUNDERS 00:38:29

Brixworth Country parkrun
72 Rebecca GANE 00:33:50
75 Helen BLACKBURN 00:34:52
76 Debra TAME 00:34:52

Wickford Memorial parkrun
58 Chris POTTER 00:25:49

Horspath parkrun
91 Steve BOYCE 00:30:43
136 Chrissy BOYCE 00:46:49
137 Charlie BOYCE 00:47:27

Hamsterley Forest parkrun
65 Penny SHORT 00:35:13

Northampton Cakeathon Half Marathon 16/4/2022
1 Mark Kennedy 1:51:23

Draycote Water Half Marathon 16/4/2022
73 Bob Fuller 02:13:00

St Albans 10K 15/4/2022
601 Kathy SAUNDERS 01:15:57

Brighton Marathon 10/4/2022
5313 Paul MacDonald 4:40:17
5314 Mark Lewis 4:40:17
5543 Bob Fuller 4:43:45
7769 Melissa Percival 5:45:32

We Will Rock You Marathon 10/4/2022
Mark Rose 3:51:24

Flitwick 10K 10/4/2022
283 Pete Moor 45:49

parkrun 9th April 2022 9/4/2022
St Albans parkrun
197 Bob FULLER 00:29:33
206 Gemma BARRIE 00:30:03
208 Louise FULLER 00:30:13

Northampton parkrun
13 Rob CORLESS 00:19:25
30 Natasha KINGSTON 00:21:33
33 James SMITH 00:21:36
51 Jonathan CORNWELL 00:22:52
52 Alan HALL 00:22:53
60 Nick HIBBERD 00:23:27
105 Mark KENNEDY 00:25:45
106 Mark ROSE 00:25:47
130 Grant MURPHY 00:27:01
162 Paul FISHER 00:28:19
175 Jess FOWLER 00:29:10
180 Jon DILWORTH 00:29:21
257 James THORPE 00:35:46

Kettering parkrun
94 Elaine PALMER 00:27:03
136 Rachel PALMER 00:30:46

Barnstaple parkrun
13 Andy LACK 00:21:29

Sixfields Upton parkrun
72 Chris FREER 00:26:48
110 Sheena DESBOROUGH 00:30:20
115 Louise LINNETT 00:30:46

Watermeadows parkrun
3 Andrew ROSEWELL 00:20:44
25 Lesley MAHONY 00:25:36
58 Penny SHORT 00:31:24

Rec Plex North parkrun
23 Charlotte DAVIS 00:27:28

Sixmilewater parkrun
7 Robert HEMINGWAY 00:20:15

Stratford Park parkrun, Stroud
14 David WARD-STOKES 00:24:05

Salcey Forest parkrun
9 Kevin WALPOLE 00:22:47
73 Karen EKE 00:36:57
76 Sam FREEMAN 00:37:00
78 Keren IRVING 00:37:04
86 Joanne PARTRIDGE 00:45:53
87 Kathy SAUNDERS 00:46:04

Brixworth Country parkrun
54 Julie MASON 00:29:56
55 Mark WARREN 00:29:57
56 Rebecca GANE 00:29:59
61 Debra TAME 00:30:44
65 Helen BLACKBURN 00:31:41
71 Isaac TIPLER 00:33:29

Belvoir Castle parkrun
117 Steve BOYCE 00:37:29
138 Chrissy BOYCE 00:49:59
139 Charlie BOYCE 00:50:01

Rose of the Shire Ultra 9/4/2022
28 John Gibbins 10:20:55

Kew Gardens Half Marathon 9/4/2022
2198 Kathy Saunders 02:51:10

Magic Mile 9/4/2022
1 Mark Kennedy 6:26
4 Zoe Pickering 7:56

Essex Marathon 4/4/2022
37 Zoe PICKERING 04:56:12
39 Mark PICKERING 04:56:12

JOGLE 22 4/4/2022
Michael Williams 207 hours 15 minutes

A Coventry Way (Ultra) 3/4/2022
Mark Rose 7:25:15 PB

London Landmarks Half Marathon 3/4/2022
290 Ben Mclaverty 01:31:48
1309 Rebecca Bott 01:45:17

Loughborough Half Marathon 3/4/2022
52 Mark Kennedy 01:45:46
122 Bob Fuller 02:05:07

Lakes Traverse (60 miles) 3/4/2022
Tony Letts

Manchester Marathon 3/4/2022
81 Norbert Mihalik 02:33:48
1980 Graham Woodin 03:11:41
2339 Robert Hemingway 03:16:32
2756 Andy Lack 03:22:06
2837 Isaac Tipler 03:23:09
3039 Simon Murray 03:25:26
3056 James Smith 03:25:36
3100 Rob Corless 03:26:08
3485 Andy Rosewell 03:29:14
3614 Simon-Paul Taylor 03:30:16
3809 David Jay 03:32:22
3912 Kevin Walpole 03:33:34
4805 Dan Clifft 03:42:41
5172 Sam Crouch 03:46:00
5176 Shaun Ledington 03:46:01
5863 Mark Manning 03:51:57
6056 Wai kin Lee 03:53:34
7527 John Gibbins 04:05:11
8022 Oludolapo Kolade 04:10:20
8030 Maria Minett 04:10:25
11062 Bobby Chatterjee 04:46:10
11156 Joanne Hannam 04:47:36
12188 Sue Summers 05:05:48
12641 Penny Short 05:17:34
12971 Alice Hannam 05:27:44
13531 James Thorpe 05:55:29

Snowdonia Half Marathon 3/4/2022
96 Laura Wright 5:18:04
113 Katie Wright 6:23:32
114 Elisabeth Gravestock 6:23:33

parkrun 2nd April 2022 2/4/2022
Northampton parkrun
10 Dan CLIFFT 00:19:47
13 Stuart DRUMMOND 00:20:25
36 Jonathan CORNWELL 00:22:46
37 Alan HALL 00:22:49
51 Andy LACK 00:23:57
60 Nick HIBBERD 00:24:41
66 Mark KENNEDY 00:25:23
121 Paul FISHER 00:29:00
140 Jon DILWORTH 00:30:45
143 Gemma BARRIE 00:30:54
183 Karen EKE 00:34:35
185 Keren IRVING 00:34:43
188 James THORPE 00:35:47
219 Penny SHORT 00:55:16

Kettering parkrun
68 Elaine PALMER 00:26:14
130 Rachel PALMER 00:31:16

Stretford parkrun
467 Mark NICHOLLS 00:31:59
474 Joanne PARTRIDGE 00:32:24
475 Kevin WALPOLE 00:32:29

Severn Bridge parkrun
100 Kathy SAUNDERS 00:35:26

Teignmouth Promenade parkrun
39 Matt BUSHELL 00:24:50

Salcey Forest parkrun
82 Bob FULLER 00:36:58

Brixworth Country parkrun
27 Tony KENNEDY 00:25:00
61 Helen BLACKBURN 00:31:37
67 Rebecca GANE 00:33:34

Dallas Burston Polo Club parkrun
45 Steve BOYCE 00:30:59
72 Chrissy BOYCE 00:46:33
73 Charlie BOYCE 00:46:40

Bedford Autodrome 27/3/2022
Half Marathon
59 JENNY LINDROTH 01:53:45

16 Miles
23 ALAN HACKETT 03:55:01

Marathon
80 MARK ROSE 04:21:36

Roade Triathlon 27/3/2022
38 Dan Jamieson 1:19:32
59 Portia Mclaughlan 1:29:53

Sywell Duathlon 27/3/2022
39 Penny Short 1:49:25

Wolverhampton 10k 27/3/2022
Kathy Saunders

parkrun 26th March 2022 26/3/2022
Woodhouse Moor parkrun
282 Penny SHORT 00:30:29

Coventry parkrun
450 Kathy SAUNDERS 00:37:05

Northampton parkrun
2 Norbert MIHALIK 00:16:46
18 Andy LACK 00:19:56
23 Charlotte YARKER 00:20:34
27 Robert HEMINGWAY 00:21:09
34 Stuart DRUMMOND 00:21:41
46 Isaac TIPLER 00:22:25
48 Jonathan CORNWELL 00:22:32
53 James SMITH 00:22:50
55 Dan CLIFFT 00:22:54
56 Shaun LEDINGTON 00:22:56
58 Alan HALL 00:23:00
77 Nick HIBBERD 00:23:40
86 Mahmoud GALALA 00:24:03
138 Mark KENNEDY 00:26:31
140 Mark ROSE 00:26:33
150 Eddie BOSHELL 00:27:08
165 Grant MURPHY 00:28:07
174 Nicholas WILSON 00:28:25
211 Paul FISHER 00:30:18
232 Jon DILWORTH 00:31:55
259 Julie BOSHELL 00:34:09
268 James THORPE 00:34:39
271 Keren Ann IRVING 00:35:04
272 Sue SUMMERS 00:35:05
273 Karen EKE 00:35:05

Sixfields Upton parkrun
77 Charlotte DAVIS 00:25:14
84 Andrew ROSEWELL 00:25:47

Watermeadows parkrun
76 Joanne PARTRIDGE 00:32:12
77 Kevin WALPOLE 00:32:13
87 Mark NICHOLLS 00:39:11

Teignmouth Promenade parkrun
57 Matt BUSHELL 00:25:32

Ifield Mill Pond parkrun
90 Gemma BARRIE 00:43:50

Salcey Forest parkrun
60 Bob FULLER 00:32:15

Irchester Country parkrun
87 Louise FULLER 00:31:30

Brixworth Country parkrun
23 Tony KENNEDY 00:25:52
47 John EALES 00:28:35
68 Helen BLACKBURN 00:31:54
69 Katie WRIGHT 00:32:12
72 Rebecca GANE 00:33:09

Bury Field parkrun
71 Charlie BOYCE 00:45:09
72 Chrissy BOYCE 00:45:09

Hastings Half 20/3/2022
Simon Murray 1:35:59 PB

Ashby 20 20/3/2022
678 Mark Lewis 03:21:19
713 Paul Macdonald 03:26:25
842 Bob Fuller 03:36:29
1011 James Thorpe 04:06:10

parkrun 19th March 2022 19/3/2022
Northampton parkrun
4 Mahmoud GALALA 00:18:12
18 Andy LACK 00:20:17
50 Alan HALL 00:22:53
52 Nick HIBBERD 00:22:54
64 Ian HUGHES 00:23:18
67 Gareth SMITH 00:23:28
69 Jonathan CORNWELL 00:23:34
70 Samantha CROUCH 00:23:38
78 Shaun LEDINGTON 00:24:08
164 Sue BRITTEN 00:28:09
181 Kath MIDDLEDITCH 00:29:03
214 Jess FOWLER 00:30:43
233 Jon DILWORTH 00:32:06
248 James THORPE 00:33:15
324 Louise LINNETT 00:57:00

Kettering parkrun
23 Kevin WALPOLE 00:22:49
165 Joanne PARTRIDGE 00:33:27

Buckingham parkrun
208 Charlotte DAVIS 00:33:13

Sixfields Upton parkrun
29 Andrew ROSEWELL 00:24:02
77 Gemma BARRIE 00:28:36

Seaford Beach parkrun
74 Nicholas WILSON 00:28:17

Sunny Hill parkrun
45 Steve BOYCE 00:30:43

Jubilee parkrun
42 Charlie BOYCE 00:45:36

Salcey Forest parkrun
51 Penny SHORT 00:30:04
92 Bob FULLER 00:45:31

Irchester Country parkrun
53 Elaine PALMER 00:26:26
103 Rachel PALMER 00:33:03

Brixworth Country parkrun
12 Mark KENNEDY 00:22:36
19 Tony KENNEDY 00:24:17
72 Helen BLACKBURN 00:32:09
79 Rebecca GANE 00:33:56

Obelisk Obble 19/3/2022
Alan Hall
Barry Wesley
Charlotte Yarker
Chris Potter
Elaine Palmer
Elisabeth Gravestock
Emily Clarke
Gareth Smith
Graham Woodin
Helen Blackburn
Helen Hubber
Jo Hewlett
Jo Smith
John Gibbins
Katie Wright
Laura wright
Lesley Mahony
Louise Linnett
Mark Garrett
Mark Pickering
Paul Fisher
Pete joinson
Phillip Stacey
Rachel Smith
Sally Garrett
Sheena Desborough
Terri Martin
Tony Letts
Vicki Baker
Victoria Rea
Zoe Pickering

Stanwick Races 19/3/2022
Half Marathon
3 Isaac Tipler 01:22:33
10K
120 Kathryn Saunders 01:15:16

Twin Lakes 10 19/3/2022
14 Pete Moor 1:14:18
31 Nick Hibberd 1:21:21

Draycote Water 10K & Half Marathon 13/3/2022
10K
217 Alan HACKETT 01:32:59

Half Marathon
63 Mark KENNEDY 01:58:41
64 Mark ROSE 01:58:41

Cyprus Half Marathon 13/3/2022
Half Marathon
DAWN BAILHAM 01:56:58
DEBRA TAME 02:17:11
SUE O'SULLIVAN 02:17:41
PAULA SOLOMON 02:21:19
KAREN EKE 02:26:58
JOANNA LETTS 02:39:35
CHRISSY BOYCE 02:43:11
KEREN IRVING 02:43:20

MK Festival of Running 13/3/2022
10K
Pete Moor 00:46:42
Portia Mclaughlan 00:49:50
Joanne Partridge 01:18:14
Kathy Saunders 01:18:14

Half Marathon
Bob Fuller 02:31:00

20 Mile
Graham Woodin 02:21:51
Kevin Walpole 02:47:50
Mark Nicholls 02:47:51
Mahmoud Galala 03:16:15

parkrun 12th March 2022 12/3/2022
Bestwood Village parkrun
53 Helen BLACKBURN 00:34:52

Northampton parkrun
19 Andy LACK 00:20:36
23 John GIBBINS 00:21:24
46 Alan HALL 00:23:06
61 Jonathan CORNWELL 00:23:45
62 Ian HUGHES 00:23:49
68 Mark KENNEDY 00:24:00
77 Nick HIBBERD 00:24:33
87 John FLEMING 00:24:48
93 Mahmoud GALALA 00:25:04
107 Robert HEMINGWAY 00:25:56
148 Eddie BOSHELL 00:28:06
192 Julie MASON 00:30:24
193 Mark WARREN 00:30:26
217 James THORPE 00:32:52
224 Jon DILWORTH 00:33:38
249 Julie BOSHELL 00:36:19

Telford parkrun
187 Steve BOYCE 00:28:25

Sixfields Upton parkrun
13 Tony LETTS 00:21:47
60 Chris FREER 00:26:02

Millennium Country parkrun, Forest of Marston Vale
41 Charlotte DAVIS 00:26:43

Salcey Forest parkrun
69 Bob FULLER 00:32:17
86 Joanne PARTRIDGE 00:35:41
87 Kevin WALPOLE 00:35:41

Irchester Country parkrun
51 Lesley MAHONY 00:26:52
101 Penny SHORT 00:31:05

Brixworth Country parkrun
22 Tony KENNEDY 00:25:52
53 Katie WRIGHT 00:32:40

Doddington Hall parkrun
126 Nicholas WILSON 00:28:44

Great Yarmouth North Beach parkrun
22 Gemma BARRIE 00:33:24

Northampton Magic Mile 12/3/2022
5 John Gibbins 6:34
9 Rob Hemingway 7:39
10 Alan Hackett 13:18

Week at the Knees Marathon 12/3/2022
Mark Rose 4:19:25

Berkhamsted Rotary 5 mile 6/3/2022
Zoe Pickering 45:03 PB

Eastbourne Half Marathon 6/3/2022
Simon Murray 1:36:55 PB
Alan Hall 1:48:31

The Grizzly | Paws for Thought 6/3/2022
247 Rob Hemingway 03:31:22
343 Charlotte Yarker 03:43:02
453 Stuart Drummond 03:53:44
499 Darren Baldwin 03:59:22
554 Mark Garrett 04:04:22
672 Steve Prior 04:16:44
703 Peter Moor 04:19:48
796 Elaine Palmer 04:29:29
1157 Suzanne Baldwin 05:27:55

Cambridge Half Marathon 6/3/2022
Nick Jones 1:39:17
James Smith 1:47:36
David Caldwell 1:51:29 PB
Bobby Chatterjee 1:56:20
Bob Fuller 2:13:23
Elisabeth Gravestock 2:17:28

Benidorm Half Marathon 5/3/2022
281 MARK KENNEDY 1:41:10

parkrun 5th March 2022 5/3/2022
Northampton parkrun
9 Isaac TIPLER 00:18:22
20 Rob CORLESS 00:19:37
37 Natasha KINGSTON 00:20:53
38 Andy LACK 00:20:59
62 Mark NICHOLLS 00:22:43
67 Kevin WALPOLE 00:22:59
68 Jonathan CORNWELL 00:23:01
71 Michael WILLIAMS 00:23:14
82 Nick HIBBERD 00:24:04
92 John FLEMING 00:24:21
124 Terri MARTIN 00:26:03
189 Grant MURPHY 00:29:24
259 James THORPE 00:33:12

Southend parkrun
144 Chris POTTER 00:38:06

Seaton parkrun
136 Mark GARRETT 00:27:30
244 Elaine PALMER 00:32:31
299 Sally GARRETT 00:38:29

Buckingham parkrun
221 Charlotte DAVIS 00:32:37

Daventry parkrun
124 Julie MASON 00:31:04
125 Mark WARREN 00:31:05

Sixfields Upton parkrun
30 Ian HUGHES 00:23:01
70 Chris FREER 00:25:48

Watermeadows parkrun
13 Andrew ROSEWELL 00:21:44

Brixworth Country parkrun
22 Tony KENNEDY 00:23:49
30 David BLACKBURN 00:24:42
82 Helen BLACKBURN 00:32:34
86 Rebecca GANE 00:33:46

Henlow Bridge Lakes parkrun
27 Steve BOYCE 00:31:32
48 Chrissy BOYCE 00:51:55
49 Charlie BOYCE 00:52:09

Storeys Field parkrun
214 Gemma BARRIE 00:29:37
215 Louise FULLER 00:29:41
236 Bob FULLER 00:31:33

Greener Miles Running 10K Trail 5/3/2022
Penny Short
Louise Linnett

Hannington Hike 5/3/2022
Andy Cottrell
Pete Joinson

Leicestershire Half Marathon 27/2/2022
73 GRAHAM WOODIN 01:26:35 PB
264 KEVIN WALPOLE 01:41:44
266 MARK NICHOLLS 01:41:45
854 BOB FULLER 02:16:55

Wokingham Half Marathon 27/2/2022
Norbert Mihalik 1:14:19 PB

parkrun 26th February 2022 26/2/2022
Northampton parkrun
9 Stuart DRUMMOND 00:19:26
21 Andy LACK 00:20:40
58 Nick HIBBERD 00:22:51
59 Alan HALL 00:22:58
70 Sam NORMAN 00:23:28
78 Ian HUGHES 00:23:50
81 Matt BUSHELL 00:23:55
84 Michael WILLIAMS 00:24:13
103 John FLEMING 00:24:55
104 Mark KENNEDY 00:24:57
106 Robert HEMINGWAY 00:25:06
180 Jess FOWLER 00:29:32
238 James THORPE 00:32:23
242 Jon DILWORTH 00:32:48
272 Mick BHOGAL 00:35:32
310 Louise LINNETT 00:43:49

Gunnersbury parkrun
279 Louise FULLER 00:29:14
341 Bob FULLER 00:31:41

Buckingham parkrun
140 Charlotte DAVIS 00:27:47

Melton Mowbray parkrun
48 Steve BOYCE 00:29:43
77 Chrissy BOYCE 00:35:27
91 Charlie BOYCE 00:39:30

Cirencester parkrun
37 Mark ROSE 00:28:06

Sixfields Upton parkrun
47 Samantha CROUCH 00:24:22
48 Dan CLIFFT 00:24:24
67 Chris FREER 00:25:39
166 Gemma BARRIE 00:30:57
189 Peter WATSON 00:32:48

Salcey Forest parkrun
24 Mark NICHOLLS 00:24:43
25 Kevin WALPOLE 00:24:44
41 Elaine PALMER 00:27:10
68 Rachel PALMER 00:30:38
83 Sam FREEMAN 00:33:23

Brixworth Country parkrun
35 Tony KENNEDY 00:24:54
68 Penny SHORT 00:30:03
88 Rebecca GANE 00:34:10

Irchester Dirt Run 15K 20/2/2022
1 Tony Letts 1:01:34
7 Chris Mcfaul 1:12:40
17 Mark Kennedy 1:18:58
22 Nick Hibberd 1:22:15
34 Zoe Pickering 1:32:46
35 Mark Pickering 1:32:46
36 Terri Martin 1:32:47
37 Chris Potter 1:33:04

Sutton Coldfield 10K 20/2/2022
Alan Hackett 1:25 PB

Cattle Creep 10 mile 20/2/2022
19 Peter Moor 1:16:52
53 Roger Taylor 1:27:33
74 Karen Spellman 1:31:33
131 Julie Mason-Wright 1:45:22
132 Mark Waren 1:45:22
139 Sheena Desborough 1:48:57
140 Lesley Mahony 1:48:58
141 Louise Linnett 1:48:58

parkrun 19th February 2022 19/2/2022
Bedford parkrun
239 Bob FULLER 00:33:30

Milton Keynes parkrun
312 Gemma BARRIE 00:31:47
313 Louise FULLER 00:31:48

Northampton parkrun
1 Norbert MIHALIK 00:17:29
19 Andy LACK 00:20:59
37 Nick HIBBERD 00:22:30
41 Kevin WALPOLE 00:22:42
42 Jonathan CORNWELL 00:22:42
44 James SMITH 00:22:51
45 Shaun LEDINGTON 00:22:52
57 Sam NORMAN 00:23:24
60 David CALDWELL 00:23:36
63 Michael WILLIAMS 00:23:43
95 Mark KENNEDY 00:25:05
114 Alan HALL 00:26:03
140 Nicholas WILSON 00:27:32
141 Sheena DESBOROUGH 00:27:33
193 Sam FREEMAN 00:30:39
240 James THORPE 00:33:53
259 Mick BHOGAL 00:36:19

Kettering parkrun
68 Elaine PALMER 00:27:00
104 Justin YORKE 00:28:53
162 Rachel PALMER 00:35:20

Sixfields Upton parkrun
75 Chris FREER 00:25:28
146 Penny SHORT 00:30:05

Manor Field parkrun, Whittlesey
42 Charlie BOYCE 00:39:41

Watermeadows parkrun
9 Andrew ROSEWELL 00:20:45

Brixworth Country parkrun
1 Isaac TIPLER 00:19:11
16 Tony KENNEDY 00:24:33
54 Katie WRIGHT 00:32:14
60 Helen BLACKBURN 00:33:55

Chasing the Moon 10K 16/2/2022
Dan Egleton 55:54

Draycote Water Events 13/2/2022
10 mile
16 Ben McLaverty 1:11:24
56 David Caldwell 01:23:01 PB
76 James Glendenning 1:28:59

10K
63 Sam Norman 48:47

Valentines Challenge Marathon 13/2/2022
Mark Rose 4:08:25

Stamford Striders Valentines Challenge 13/2/2022
90 Scott Mccrone 02:14:12
91 Graham Woodin 02:14:14
118 John Gibbins 02:19:44
121 Robert Hemingway 02:20:32
127 Rob Corless 02:21:12
133 David Ward-Stokes 02:22:16
148 Simon Murray 02:24:08
153 Dave Jay 02:24:25
164 Charlotte Yarker 02:26:56
197 Peter Moor 02:33:56

London Winter 10K 13/2/2022
170 Mahmoud Galala 40:08

Welwyn Garden City 10K 13/2/2022
327 Alan HACKETT 01:31:35

Parkrun 12th February 2022 (NRR Takeover Day) 12/2/2022
Black Park parkrun
255 Gemma BARRIE 00:30:24
257 Louise FULLER 00:30:26

Lincoln parkrun
31 James SMITH 00:22:59

Northampton parkrun
23 Andy LACK 00:20:46
28 John GIBBINS 00:21:17
31 Dan JAMIESON 00:21:27
33 Simon-Paul TAYLOR 00:21:42
43 Andrew ROSEWELL 00:21:58
58 Jonathan CORNWELL 00:22:45
72 Rob CORLESS 00:23:24
75 Simon MURRAY 00:23:39
83 Natasha KINGSTON 00:23:58
84 Michael WILLIAMS 00:24:03
85 Mark MANNING 00:24:07
102 Paul FISHER 00:25:01
109 Jason MOTHERSOLE 00:25:21
121 Alan HALL 00:25:54
165 Mark LEWIS 00:27:16
183 Ian HUGHES 00:27:58
216 Mark ROSE 00:29:25
228 Caroline OWERS 00:29:49
237 Andy COTTRELL 00:30:12
239 Mark NICHOLLS 00:30:15
260 Dave JAY 00:31:08
281 Jon DILWORTH 00:32:48
356 James THORPE 00:45:48
364 Sheena DESBOROUGH 00:53:46
365 Emily CLARKE 00:53:47

Kettering parkrun
178 Rachel PALMER 00:38:19

Penrith parkrun
159 Penny SHORT 00:31:17

Buckingham parkrun
153 Charlotte DAVIS 00:28:47

Rutland Water parkrun
145 Charlie BOYCE 00:36:16

Sixfields Upton parkrun
69 Chris FREER 00:26:02

Salcey Forest parkrun
5 Mark JOHNSON 00:20:05
78 Bob FULLER 00:31:23

Irchester Country parkrun
70 Elaine PALMER 00:27:33

Brixworth Country parkrun
20 Matt BUSHELL 00:24:43

Watford Half Marathon 6/2/2022
David Caldwell 1:55:26.

parkrun 5th February 2022 5/2/2022
Woodhouse Moor parkrun
325 Penny SHORT 00:31:32

Bedford parkrun
250 Bob FULLER 00:32:19 150th parkrun

Northampton parkrun
12 Simon MURRAY 00:19:28
20 Andy LACK 00:20:50
34 Natasha KINGSTON 00:22:06 100th parkrun
48 Sara KENNEDY 00:22:50
51 Mark KENNEDY 00:22:56
53 Jonathan CORNWELL 00:22:59
54 Alan HALL 00:23:03
55 Nick HIBBERD 00:23:03
75 Michael WILLIAMS 00:24:18
81 Matt BUSHELL 00:24:36
130 Paul FISHER 00:26:58
180 Jess FOWLER 00:29:32
251 Jon DILWORTH 00:35:23

Buckingham parkrun
98 Charlotte DAVIS 00:25:40

Leicester Victoria parkrun
139 Steve BOYCE 00:27:16
278 Chrissy BOYCE 00:33:48
328 Charlie BOYCE 00:39:36

Sixfields Upton parkrun
9 Graham WOODIN 00:20:12
30 Ian HUGHES 00:23:24
139 Sue SUMMERS 00:31:19
145 Alice HANNAM 00:31:56
174 Peter WATSON 00:35:41

Watermeadows parkrun
9 Andrew ROSEWELL 00:20:21 150th parkrun

Chasewater parkrun
89 Gemma BARRIE 00:29:31
90 Louise FULLER 00:29:32

Salcey Forest parkrun
6 Mark JOHNSON 00:20:05
23 Kevin WALPOLE 00:25:00
58 Mark NICHOLLS 00:30:04
79 Sam FREEMAN 00:34:00

Irchester Country parkrun
73 Elaine PALMER 00:29:53

Brixworth Country parkrun
13 Tony KENNEDY 00:24:01
72 Julie MASON 00:30:25
73 Mark WARREN 00:30:26

Crazy Snow Shoe 10K 5/2/2022
Jane Ovington

Magic Mile 5/2/2022
5 Bobby Chatterjee
6 Mick Conroy
10 Alan Hackett

parkrun 29th January 2022 29/1/2022
Northampton parkrun
26 Andy LACK 00:20:40
52 Andrew SHAW 00:22:32
54 Jonathan CORNWELL 00:22:37
57 Mark KENNEDY 00:22:47
62 Mark NICHOLLS 00:22:57
70 Alan HALL 00:23:18
71 Ian HUGHES 00:23:19
81 Nick HIBBERD 00:23:26
85 Michael WILLIAMS 00:23:43
91 James SMITH 00:24:01
92 Shaun LEDINGTON 00:24:02
118 Sam NORMAN 00:25:15
192 Sheena DESBOROUGH 00:28:34
198 Louise LINNETT 00:28:43
250 Sue SUMMERS 00:31:18
257 James THORPE 00:31:51
258 Paula PINNEY 00:31:54
301 Keren IRVING 00:34:39

Kettering parkrun
77 Justin YORKE 00:26:02

Linford Wood parkrun
131 Gemma BARRIE 00:32:48

Southend parkrun
180 Chris POTTER 00:39:39

Buckingham parkrun
103 Charlotte DAVIS 00:26:49

Daventry parkrun
121 Julie MASON 00:29:59
122 Mark WARREN 00:30:00

Exmouth parkrun
269 Penny SHORT 00:31:26

Sixfields Upton parkrun
78 Chris FREER 00:26:01

Watermeadows parkrun
8 Andrew ROSEWELL 00:20:40

Teignmouth Promenade parkrun
74 Matt BUSHELL 00:25:12 100th parkrun

Salcey Forest parkrun
89 Bob FULLER 00:32:54

Brixworth Country parkrun
25 Tony KENNEDY 00:24:53

Watermead Country Park parkrun
108 Steve BOYCE 00:27:18
193 Charlie BOYCE 00:34:03
200 Chrissy BOYCE 00:34:18

Hop-a-thon & Hercules Labours Marathons 29/1/2022
Hop-a-thon Marathon (29/01/2022)
Mark Rose 4:21:59

Hercules Labours Marathon (30/01/2022)
Mark Rose 4:15:05

Irchester Dirt Run 23/1/2022
5K
3 Peter Moor 23:40

10K
31 Lesley Mahony 58:33
16 Roger Taylor 53:28
39 Sheena Desborough 1:02:35
42 Louise Linnett 1:03:07
47 Katie Wright 1:05:24
60 Theresa Haworth 1:10:33

15K
6 Tony Letts 1:00:37
9 Graham Woodin 1:04:18
14 Scott Mccrone 1:07:20
22 Chris Mcfaul 1:11:42
32 Nick Hibberd 1:19:31
52 Terri Martin 1:31:37
53 Chris Potter 1:31:41
55 Zoe Pickering 1:31:54

parkrun 22nd January 2022 22/1/2022
Luton Wardown parkrun
94 Steve BOYCE 00:27:40
183 Chrissy BOYCE 00:34:12
195 Charlie BOYCE 00:35:28

Northampton parkrun
8 Stuart DRUMMOND 00:18:50
15 Rob CORLESS 00:19:46
24 Andy LACK 00:20:34
37 Shaun LEDINGTON 00:21:36
55 Natasha KINGSTON 00:22:36
75 Gareth SMITH 00:23:29
76 Alan HALL 00:23:32
80 David CALDWELL 00:23:47
93 Michael WILLIAMS 00:24:17
101 Nick HIBBERD 00:24:37
103 Mark NICHOLLS 00:24:43
113 James GLENDENNING 00:25:26
129 Matt BUSHELL 00:26:03
131 Paul FISHER 00:26:12
192 Louise LINNETT 00:28:15
219 Jess FOWLER 00:29:24
224 Karen EKE 00:29:39
229 Sam FREEMAN 00:30:04
272 James THORPE 00:33:01
345 Joanne PARTRIDGE 00:53:03
346 Kevin WALPOLE 00:54:30

Kettering parkrun
100 Justin YORKE 00:28:20

Buckingham parkrun
174 Charlotte DAVIS 00:29:04
250 Gemma BARRIE 00:34:42

Sixfields Upton parkrun
2 Graham WOODIN 00:19:31
19 Mark GARRETT 00:22:33
61 Chris FREER 00:25:26

Salcey Forest parkrun
1 Isaac TIPLER 00:19:41
63 Nicholas WILSON 00:29:16
102 Bob FULLER 00:34:38

Brixworth Country parkrun
17 Tony KENNEDY 00:24:10
56 Debra TAME 00:29:34
67 Helen BLACKBURN 00:31:05
76 Joanna LETTS 00:34:27

parkrun 15th January 2022 15/1/2022
Bedford parkrun
318 Bob FULLER 00:35:34

Rushcliffe parkrun
262 Gemma BARRIE 00:32:21
263 Louise FULLER 00:32:21

Southwark parkrun
163 James GLENDENNING 00:26:03
Sixfields Upton parkrun
3 Graham WOODIN 00:19:39
103 Nicholas WILSON 00:27:56

Watermeadows parkrun
5 Andrew ROSEWELL 00:20:19

Teignmouth Promenade parkrun
51 Matt BUSHELL 00:24:46

Millennium Country parkrun, Forest of Marston Vale
15 Peter MOOR 00:22:36

Salcey Forest parkrun
23 Kevin WALPOLE 00:23:57
26 Ian HUGHES 00:24:21

Brixworth Country parkrun
21 Maria MINETT 00:24:12
24 Natasha KINGSTON 00:24:37
25 Rob CORLESS 00:24:37
28 Tony KENNEDY 00:24:57
32 Dawn BAILHAM 00:25:54
42 Justin YORKE 00:27:17
84 Julie BOSHELL 00:34:36
85 Theresa HAWORTH 00:34:38

Woodgate Valley Country Park parkrun
71 Steve BOYCE 00:27:28
152 Charlie BOYCE 00:36:34
153 Chrissy BOYCE 00:36:38

Round Sheffield Run 9/1/2022
Charlotte Yarker 1:40:40

parkrun 8th Janauary 2021 8/1/2022
Banbury parkrun
111 Chrissy BOYCE 00:33:58
112 Steve BOYCE 00:33:59 250th parkrun

Endcliffe parkrun
281 Charlie BOYCE 00:35:48

Rickmansworth parkrun
192 Gemma BARRIE 00:29:25
193 Louise FULLER 00:29:26
342 Bob FULLER 00:36:57

Northampton parkrun
7 Norbert MIHALIK 00:19:18
11 Stuart James DRUMMOND 00:19:28
20 Andy LACK 00:20:34
29 David WARD-STOKES 00:21:23
40 Shaun LEDINGTON 00:21:55
44 Andrew SHAW 00:22:07
63 Nick HIBBERD 00:23:10
72 Alan HALL 00:23:44
87 Ian HUGHES 00:24:26
114 Michael WILLIAMS 00:25:46
177 James GLENDENNING 00:28:10
194 Eddie BOSHELL 00:29:09
195 Penny SHORT 00:29:10
251 Jess FOWLER 00:32:14
257 Joanne PARTRIDGE 00:32:35
258 Kevin WALPOLE 00:32:35
262 Sam FREEMAN 00:32:50
269 Jon DILWORTH 00:33:17
340 Mark NICHOLLS 00:44:44

Kettering parkrun
78 Dawn BAILHAM 00:26:41
94 Justin YORKE 00:28:13

Gadebridge parkrun
100 James THORPE 00:38:24

Buckingham parkrun
173 Charlotte DAVIS 00:29:20

Sixfields Upton parkrun
7 Graham WOODIN 00:20:21
59 Chris FREER 00:26:04

Watermeadows parkrun
3 Andrew ROSEWELL 00:20:26

Brixworth Country parkrun
17 Tony KENNEDY 00:24:22
81 Theresa HAWORTH 00:35:01

Country to Capital 8/1/2022
Robert Hemingway 6:57:19

parkrun 1st January 2022 1/1/2022
Brueton parkrun 182 Gemma BARRIE 00:28:18

Northampton parkrun
4 Norbert MIHALIK 00:17:42
10 Isaac TIPLER 00:18:18
27 Andy LACK 00:21:05
32 Stuart DRUMMOND 00:21:24
37 Shaun LEDINGTON 00:21:38
75 Andrew SHAW 00:23:46
76 Mark ROSE 00:23:47
95 Michael WILLIAMS 00:24:58
109 David CALDWELL 00:25:51
112 Lesley MAHONY 00:26:00
126 Ian HUGHES 00:26:39
216 James THORPE 00:32:08

Ferry Meadows parkrun
154 Steve BOYCE 00:27:46
250 Chrissy BOYCE 00:32:22
319 Charlie BOYCE 00:36:53

Buckingham parkrun
153 Charlotte DAVIS 00:29:25

Exmouth parkrun
263 Penny SHORT 00:30:17

Millennium Country parkrun, Forest of Marston Vale
15 Peter MOOR 00:22:45
Hunstanton Promenade parkrun
6 Robert HEMINGWAY 00:21:52

Salcey Forest parkrun
25 Kevin WALPOLE 00:24:29
52 Sam NORMAN 00:28:06
108 Joanne PARTRIDGE 00:35:22
131 Bob FULLER 00:42:21
132 Louise FULLER 00:42:23
146 Mark NICHOLLS 00:48:55

Irchester Country parkrun
111 Julie MASON 00:33:30
112 Mark WARREN 00:33:31

Brixworth Country parkrun
4 Andrew ROSEWELL 00:20:26
7 John GIBBINS 00:21:37
57 Karen EKE 00:30:07
59 Debra TAME 00:30:37
70 Sue SUMMERS 00:32:18
84 Katie WRIGHT 00:36:13

Sandringham parkrun
35 James SMITH 00:24:21

Xmas Triple Tipple Marathon 28/12/2021
Mark Rose 4:14:54

Hillingdon Revolution Run 28/12/2021
Alan Hackett

parkrun 25th December 2021 25/12/2021
Milton Keynes parkrun
59 Peter MOOR 00:23:10

Northampton parkrun
45 Andy LACK 00:21:03
46 Graham WOODIN 00:21:08
64 Simon MURRAY 00:22:07
89 Natasha KINGSTON 00:23:02
91 Shaun LEDINGTON 00:23:08
92 Rob CORLESS 00:23:09
100 Gavin HARRIS 00:23:24
110 Nick HIBBERD 00:23:51
112 Tony KENNEDY 00:23:55 200th parkrun
139 Michael WILLIAMS 00:25:09
158 Steve PRIOR 00:25:54
181 Terri MARTIN 00:26:36
186 Nicholas WILSON 00:26:43
190 Elaine PALMER 00:26:51
204 Kevin WALPOLE 00:27:16
221 Andy COTTRELL 00:27:45
222 Mark LEWIS 00:27:45
233 Emily CLARKE 00:28:04
236 Steve BOYCE 00:28:09
244 Jo WINDRUM 00:28:22
258 Mark GARRETT 00:28:50
269 Penny SHORT 00:29:14
274 Louise LINNETT 00:29:26 100th parkrun
292 Lesley MAHONY 00:30:07
307 Gemma BARRIE 00:30:22
316 Julie MASON 00:30:46
317 Mark WARREN 00:30:47
353 James THORPE 00:32:06
366 Chrissy BOYCE 00:33:04
379 Keren IRVING 00:33:51
380 Sue SUMMERS 00:33:53
381 Karen EKE 00:33:54
420 Rachel PALMER 00:36:27
458 Joanne PARTRIDGE 00:45:15

Sandall Park parkrun
56 Mark NICHOLLS 00:26:13

Buckingham parkrun
106 Charlotte DAVIS 00:26:14

Peterborough New Years Eve 10K 21/12/2021
Peter Joinson 55:06

parkrun 18th December 2021 18/12/2021
Leamington parkrun
156 Steve BOYCE 00:29:06
242 Charlie BOYCE 00:37:17
246 Chrissy BOYCE 00:37:36

Northampton parkrun
3 Norbert MIHALIK 00:17:19
21 Stuart DRUMMOND 00:20:28
22 Dan CLIFFT 00:20:28
23 Andy LACK 00:20:30
39 Shaun LEDINGTON 00:21:13
67 Andrew SHAW 00:22:35
74 Sara KENNEDY 00:22:48
76 Natasha KINGSTON 00:22:55
104 David CALDWELL 00:25:00
139 Mark ROSE 00:26:36
143 Nicholas WILSON 00:26:46
183 Julie MASON 00:29:08
184 Mark WARREN 00:29:12
187 Sam FREEMAN 00:29:23
193 Karen EKE 00:29:37
194 Sue SUMMERS 00:29:37
224 Penny SHORT 00:31:41
225 Lesley MAHONY 00:31:42
237 James THORPE 00:32:30

Kettering parkrun
81 Elaine PALMER 00:26:47
169 Rachel PALMER 00:36:04

Linford Wood parkrun
89 Kevin WALPOLE 00:31:27
127 Joanne PARTRIDGE 00:38:37

Buckingham parkrun
98 Charlotte DAVIS 00:26:28

Sixfields Upton parkrun
77 Chris FREER 00:26:11

Watermeadows parkrun
1 Andrew ROSEWELL 00:20:41

Salcey Forest parkrun
63 Gemma BARRIE 00:32:23

Brixworth Country parkrun
3 Isaac TIPLER 00:19:29
10 David WARD-STOKES 00:21:16
21 Tony KENNEDY 00:23:51
44 Robert HEMINGWAY 00:27:10
57 Debra TAME 00:29:36
58 Helen BLACKBURN 00:30:15

Jolly Jingle Marathon 17/12/2021
Andy Cottrell Kev Walpole

MK Winter Half 12/12/2021
105 Daniel Clifft 01:29:54
252 Richard Hill 01:39:36
254 Christopher Mcfaul 1:39:36
335 Peter Moor 01:44:00
370 Kevin Walpole 01:45:26
371 Mark Nicholls 01:45:26
466 Tony Kennedy 01:48:51
801 Karen Spellman 02:03:28
1040 Peter Joinson 02:14:51
1300 Adrian Matthews 02:34:16

Tie Fighters Marathon 12/12/2021
Andy Cottrell

parkrun 11th December 2021 11/12/2021
Bedford parkrun
140 Steve BOYCE 00:28:05
248 Charlie BOYCE 00:36:14
250 Chrissy BOYCE 00:36:16

Northampton parkrun
3 Norbert MIHALIK 00:17:27
20 Stuart DRUMMOND 00:20:16
23 Andy LACK 00:20:27
26 David WARD-STOKES 00:20:43
36 Shaun LEDINGTON 00:21:18
37 Dan CLIFFT 00:21:19
39 Rob CORLESS 00:21:41
62 Alan HALL 00:23:12
74 Michael WILLIAMS 00:23:39
92 Andrew SHAW 00:24:33
96 Nick HIBBERD 00:24:41
168 Karen EKE 00:29:30
178 James THORPE 00:30:23
181 Sam FREEMAN 00:30:52
182 Sue SUMMERS 00:30:58
213 Cilla PATEL 00:33:52
225 Joanna LETTS 00:35:05
226 Keren Ann IRVING 00:35:05

Holkham parkrun
96 Peter WATSON 00:36:51

Sixfields Upton parkrun
29 Ian HUGHES 00:24:08
56 Chris FREER 00:26:12
69 Gemma BARRIE 00:27:29

Watermeadows parkrun
2 Andrew ROSEWELL 00:20:29

Salcey Forest parkrun
30 Elaine PALMER 00:26:50
33 Nicholas WILSON 00:27:43
37 Louise FULLER 00:28:14
67 Joanne PARTRIDGE 00:34:06
68 Kevin WALPOLE 00:34:06
69 Mark NICHOLLS 00:34:07
87 Farrar LINDSAY-STEWART 00:44:08

Irchester Country parkrun
82 Theresa HAWORTH 00:34:15

Brixworth Country parkrun
22 Tony KENNEDY 00:24:16
31 Dawn BAILHAM 00:26:01

The Grim 8m 6/12/2021
Zoe Pickering 1:28:20

Northampton Magic Mile 6/12/2021
Ben MCLAVERTY 06:11
Dan JAMIESON 06:22
Mark Nichols 06:32
Kevin WALPOLE 07:03
Jason MOTHERSOLE 07:36
Alan HACKETT 14:09

Mince Pie Run 5/12/2021
Peter Joinson 30:30

Zigzag Christmas Canter 5/12/2021
Half Marathon
7 Mark Kennedy 02:03:09

Marathon
7 Mark Rose 04:16:24

Santa Dash 4/12/2021
Zoe Pickering 30:10

parkrun 4th December 2021 4/12/2021
Northampton parkrun
2 Norbert MIHALIK 00:17:56
12 Andy LACK 00:20:36
20 Shaun LEDINGTON 00:21:21
23 Dan JAMIESON 00:21:30
39 Michael WILLIAMS 00:22:35
44 Natasha KINGSTON 00:22:55
47 Nick HIBBERD 00:23:05
51 Maria MINETT 00:23:17
53 Sara KENNEDY 00:23:23
55 Alan HALL 00:23:35
61 Tony KENNEDY 00:23:56
62 Jason MOTHERSOLE 00:24:02
64 Andrew SHAW 00:24:07
82 Mark KENNEDY 00:25:01
83 Mark ROSE 00:25:02
113 Paul FISHER 00:26:21
152 Penny SHORT 00:28:38
169 Julie MASON 00:29:38
170 Mark WARREN 00:29:38
171 Evie HASHMI 00:29:39
192 James THORPE 00:31:09
220 Kevin WALPOLE 00:33:53
221 Mark NICHOLLS 00:33:55
268 Farrar LINDSAY-STEWART 00:45:23
271 Alan Hackett 00:47:31

Buckingham parkrun
79 Charlotte DAVIS 00:27:09

Hockley Woods parkrun
94 Chris POTTER 00:35:41

Rutland Water parkrun
81 Gemma BARRIE 00:28:10
82 Louise FULLER 00:28:21

Stratford-upon-Avon parkrun
141 Steve BOYCE 00:28:18
221 Chrissy BOYCE 00:35:23

Sixfields Upton parkrun
41 Ian HUGHES 00:24:46

Watermeadows parkrun
5 Andrew ROSEWELL 00:21:17

Brixworth Country parkrun
28 Dawn BAILHAM 00:26:40
43 Karen EKE 00:29:43
51 Helen BLACKBURN 00:31:27
61 Sam FREEMAN 00:33:56

Salcey Christmas 10K 4/12/2021
Gareth Smith

Colworth Hare & Tortoise Marathon 28/11/2021
Peter Joinson 4:41:57
Andy Cottrell

parkrun 27th November 2021 27/11/2021
Bedford parkrun
267 Bob FULLER 00:45:00

Salcey Forest parkrun
13 Mark KENNEDY 00:22:39
64 Louise FULLER 00:30:42
70 James THORPE 00:31:45

Benidorm Half Marathon 27/11/2021
1236 LESLEY MAHONY 2:20:23
1237 PENNY SHORT 2:20:23
1239 LOUISE LINNET 2:20:26

Charity Cup XC (Cross Country) 27/11/2021
David Ward-Stokes 0 :46:17

St Neots Half Marathon 21/11/2021
72 Dan Clifft 01:27:24 PB
108 Graham Woodin 01:28:58
139 Robert Hemingway 1:31:47
163 Shaun Ledington 01:33:42
222 Simon Taylor 01:37:08
231 Chris Mcfaul 01:37:32
266 Mark Kennedy 01:38:22 100th Half Marathon
279 John Gibbins 01:39:45
314 Mark Nicholls 01:41:16
316 Kevin Walpole 01:41:17 PB
439 Mark Rose 01:44:31
465 Roger Taylor 01:49:21
490 Andy Cottrell 01:50:50
491 Paul Macdonald 01:51:03 PB
497 Maria Minett 01:51:03
550 Dawn Bailham 01:53:32
618 Mark Lewis 01:57:20
620 Mike Elvin 01:57:14
709 David Caldwell 02:00:51
819 Emily Clarke 02:11:15
848 Louise Fuller 02:12:45
859 Karen Eke 02:13:33
870 Bob Fuller 02:14:56
887 Steve Boyce 02:16:57
895 Debra Tame 02:18:07
914 Caroline Owers 02:21:33
915 Sue Lewis 02:21:33
946 Helen Hubber 02:25:55
947 Paula Solomon 02:25:56
959 Sue Summers 02:28:15

parkrun 20th November 2021 20/11/2021
Northampton parkrun
12 10 Stuart DRUMMOND 00:19:32
23 20 Andy LACK 00:20:53
28 23 Ben MCLAVERTY 00:21:24
39 33 Andrew SHAW 00:22:29
44 38 Michael WILLIAMS 00:22:41
47 41 Nick HIBBERD 00:22:44
52 3 Liz DABELL 00:23:04
58 51 Mark GARRETT 00:23:18
60 53 Alan HALL 00:23:23
62 55 Shaun LEDINGTON 00:23:41
68 4 Sara KENNEDY 00:24:04
79 69 Mark ROSE 00:24:28
80 70 Mark KENNEDY 00:24:29 300th parkrun
89 78 Ian HUGHES 00:25:02
148 27 Penny SHORT 00:27:46
175 40 Julie MASON 00:29:18
177 128 Mark WARREN 00:29:21
181 132 Peter WATSON 00:29:28
189 46 Sam FREEMAN 00:29:47
248 76 Keren IRVING 00:32:39
254 80 Theresa HAWORTH 00:33:24
260 164 James THORPE 00:34:22

Kettering parkrun
108 85 Bob FULLER 00:28:20

Kingsbury Water parkrun
210 64 Gemma BARRIE 00:32:24
211 65 Louise FULLER 00:32:25

Sixfields Upton parkrun
82 64 Chris FREER 00:25:34

Watermeadows parkrun
4 4 Andrew ROSEWELL 00:20:11

Millennium Country parkrun, Forest of Marston Vale
10 8 Peter MOOR 00:22:00

Irchester Country parkrun
136 87 Kevin WALPOLE 00:38:34

Storeys Field parkrun
314 185 Steve BOYCE 00:32:51
326 111 Chrissy BOYCE 00:33:53
327 112 Charlie BOYCE 00:33:55

Zig Zag Rememberance Run 14/11/2021
4 Mark Kennedy 01:46:42

Phoenix Rememberance Run 14/11/2021
Marathon
Rob Corless 03:57:51 PB
Andy Cottrell 04:36:18

Random Distance
Mark Lewis 04:03:36

Derby 10 14/11/2021
Bob Fuller 1:28:45

Draycote 10K 14/11/2021
250 Alan HACKETT 01:37:23 PB

parkrun 13th November 2021 13/11/2021
Bedford parkrun
195 Bob FULLER 00:29:59

Northampton parkrun
11 Dan CLIFFT 00:19:22
17 Andy LACK 00:20:30
29 Shaun LEDINGTON 00:21:57
39 Nick HIBBERD 00:22:39
63 Michael WILLIAMS 00:23:37
69 Jason MOTHERSOLE 00:23:53
70 Liz DABELL 00:23:54
160 Julie MASON 00:28:50
162 Mark WARREN 00:28:55
000 Nicola Lonergan 00:29:05
194 Jess FOWLER 00:30:26
213 Karen EKE 00:32:06
214 James THORPE 00:32:11
237 Keren Ann IRVING 00:34:20

Long Eaton parkrun
147 Nicholas WILSON 00:27:20

Buckingham parkrun
72 Charlotte DAVIS 00:26:02

Sixfields Upton parkrun
8 Graham WOODIN 00:20:06
31 Mark Alan KENNEDY 00:23:32
67 Chris FREER 00:25:49

Watermeadows parkrun
2 Andrew ROSEWELL 00:20:30

Millennium Country parkrun, Forest of Marston Vale
8 Peter MOOR 00:21:59

Alvaston parkrun
130 Charlie BOYCE 00:33:28
133 Chrissy BOYCE 00:33:57 250th parkrun
134 Steve BOYCE 00:33:57

Brixworth Country parkrun
6 David WARD-STOKES 00:20:43
26 Louise HANNAM 00:25:17
50 Emily CLARKE 00:29:11
56 John EALES 00:29:41
81 Helen BLACKBURN 00:32:04

Grove Fields parkrun
96 Gemma BARRIE 00:30:03
97 Louise FULLER 00:30:05

Seagrave Wolds Challenge 13/11/2021
Alan Hall 3 :13:27 PB
Caroline Owers 4 :10:25
Charlotte Yarker
Darren Baldwin
Dave Jay
Elaine Palmer
Louise Linnett
Mark Garrett
Paul MacDonald
Roger Taylor
Sally Garrett
Sheena Desborough
Sue Lewis
Suzanne Baldwin
Tim Smith
Mark Lewis 

Dirt Half Challenge 13/11/2021
Peter Joinson 2:08:44

Alton Towers 5K 13/11/2021
Zoe Pickering 28:21

Broadway Half Marathon 7/11/2021
Mark Rose 2:14

Hertfordshire Half Marathon & 10K 7/11/2021
196 KEVIN WALPOLE 01:43:59
198 MARK NICHOLLS 01:44:01

10K
Zoe Pickering 1:00:03 07/11/2021

Marlow 7 Mile 7/11/2021
Jason Mothersole 58:50 PB

Winter Wolfrun (7 miles) 7/11/2021
Peter Joinson 1:30

parkrun 6th November 2021 6/11/2021
Bedford parkrun
182 Gemma BARRIE 00:28:59
183 Louise FULLER 00:29:01
206 Bob FULLER 00:29:44

Northampton parkrun
12 Dan CLIFFT 00:19:07
26 Andy LACK 00:20:42
45 Mark GARRETT 00:21:47
51 Stuart DRUMMOND 00:22:05
52 Shaun LEDINGTON 00:22:06
54 Nick HIBBERD 00:22:10
70 Mark NICHOLLS 00:22:54
78 Michael WILLIAMS 00:23:23
81 Ben MCLAVERTY 00:23:27
93 Mark KENNEDY 00:23:48
111 Ian HUGHES 00:24:28
113 Michael ELVIN 00:24:31
133 David CALDWELL 00:25:33
208 Julie MASON 00:28:41
209 Karen EKE 00:28:42
210 Mark WARREN 00:28:43
214 Penny SHORT 00:28:46
253 Sam FREEMAN 00:30:16
322 Theresa HAWORTH 00:33:46

Buckingham parkrun
110 Charlotte DAVIS 00:26:11

Sixfields Upton parkrun
8 Graham WOODIN 00:19:58
146 James THORPE 00:31:02

Watermeadows parkrun
5 Andrew ROSEWELL 00:20:24

Millennium Country parkrun, Forest of Marston Vale
10 Peter MOOR 00:21:51

Salcey Forest parkrun
13 Elaine STEWART-KEEP 00:23:10

Irchester Country parkrun
64 Elaine PALMER 00:26:20
156 Rachel PALMER 00:36:18

Edgbaston Reservoir parkrun
127 Steve BOYCE 00:28:02
179 Charlie BOYCE 00:34:14
180 Chrissy BOYCE 00:34:22

Fireworks Marathon 6/11/2021
Mark Rose 4:10:13

Northampton Magic Mile 6/11/2021
David Caldwell 7:55 PB

Tunnel Vision 5/11/2021
Tunnel Vision (Morning)
12 David Ward-Stokes 33:42 PB
70 Christopher Freer 44:50
98 Penny Short 51:10
99 Louise Linnett 51:11

Tunnel Vision (Evening)
8 David Ward-Stokes 33:22
126 Christopher Freer 47:23
154 Penny Short 52:33
155 Louise Linnett 52:35
189 Katie Wright 55:20

Coventry Half Marathon 31/10/2021
364 Chris Mcfaul 01:39:49
205 Craig Swarbrick 01:34:03
482 Lyndon Bird 01:43:32
475 Kevin Walpole 01:43:54
700 Steve Prior 01:50:27
1256 David Caldwell 02:04:58
1300 Zoe Pickering 2:08:17 PB

Baldock Beast Half Marathon 31/10/2021
92 Mark Kennedy 1:54:15
93 Mark Rose 1:54:16

Run the Wild 7.5 Mile Trail 31/10/2021
Karen Eke Sue Summers Keren Irving Helen Blackburn

parkrun 30th October 2021 30/10/2021
Braunstone parkrun
105 Steve BOYCE 00:28:22
149 Charlie BOYCE 00:31:33
175 Chrissy BOYCE 00:35:29

Northampton parkrun
13 Dan CLIFFT 00:19:55
17 Andy LACK 00:21:02
36 Shaun LEDINGTON 00:22:35
50 Alan HALL 00:23:20
51 Michael WILLIAMS 00:23:21
54 Louise HANNAM 00:23:33
59 Ben MCLAVERTY 00:23:45
99 Elaine PALMER 00:26:20
148 Penny SHORT 00:28:26
153 Gemma BARRIE 00:28:31
210 Cilla PATEL 00:32:15
215 Sam FREEMAN 00:32:41 50th parkrun
216 Karen EKE 00:32:48
218 James THORPE 00:32:50
232 Keren Ann IRVING 00:35:10

Buckingham parkrun
132 Charlotte DAVIS 00:30:43

Sixfields Upton parkrun
37 Mark Alan KENNEDY 00:26:12
38 Mark ROSE 00:26:13
44 Chris FREER 00:26:33
89 Adam BULL 00:30:01

Watermeadows parkrun
2 Andrew ROSEWELL 00:20:56

Millennium Country parkrun, Forest of Marston Vale
10 Peter MOOR 00:22:55

Salcey Forest parkrun
20 Ian HUGHES 00:24:48
70 Bob FULLER 00:29:53
99 Kevin WALPOLE 00:38:22

Brixworth Country parkrun
29 Emily CLARKE 00:28:53
30 Debra TAME 00:28:58
38 Helen BLACKBURN 00:32:06

Cattle Creepy 10K 28/10/2021
Bob Fuller 1:01:21

Stroud Half Marathon 24/10/2021
David Ward-Stokes 1:33:39 PB
Mark Rose 1:45:02

Gloucestershire Elite 24 Hour Ultra 24/10/2021
1st Norbert Mihalik 632 Laps

parkrun 22nd October 2021 23/10/2021
Arrow Valley parkrun
100 Steve BOYCE 00:29:18
112 Charlie BOYCE 00:30:58
166 Chrissy BOYCE 00:35:58

Northampton parkrun
16 Ben MCLAVERTY 00:20:23
34 Shaun LEDINGTON 00:21:57
53 Alan HALL 00:22:48
57 Gareth SMITH 00:23:05
59 Michael WILLIAMS 00:23:13
000 Nicola Lonergan 00:28:59 PB
189 Karen EKE 00:29:01
210 Peter WATSON 00:29:51
241 Cilla PATEL 00:31:59

Linford Wood parkrun
133 James THORPE 00:32:39

Cheltenham parkrun
320 Mark ROSE 00:33:10

Sixfields Upton parkrun
18 Andy LACK 00:21:10
41 Maria MINETT 00:23:40
45 Mark KENNEDY 00:23:48
66 Chris FREER 00:25:50
125 Caroline OWERS 00:29:15
142 Adam BULL 00:30:34

Watermeadows parkrun
2 Andrew ROSEWELL 00:20:17
63 Chris POTTER 00:41:13

Salcey Forest parkrun
18 Kevin WALPOLE 00:22:58
19 Mark NICHOLLS 00:23:00
25 Ian HUGHES 00:23:38
62 Louise FULLER 00:28:13

East Park parkrun
40 Gemma BARRIE 00:27:53

Brixworth Country parkrun
22 Mark GARRETT 00:24:13

Water of Life Half Marathon 23/10/2021
28 Mark KENNEDY 01:48:07
36 Roger TAYLOR 01:54:15
114 Bob FULLER 02:33:29

Liverpool Marathon 23/10/2021
Paula Towers 4:22:54

Bucks Epic Trail 10K 23/10/2021
Natasha Kingston is attending 53:43 (3rd Lady)

Beachy Head Marathon 22/10/2021
109 John Gibbins 3:52:53
114 Rob Hemingway 3:54:08

Bedford Aerodrome Running GP 17/10/2021
10K
61 ADRIAN MATTHEWS 01:00:57
88 ALAN HACKETT 01:41:11

Half Marathon
11 ROBERT HEMINGWAY 01:28:23
21 SHAUN LEDINGTON 01:35:07
26 SIMON MURRAY 01:39:54 PB
35 MARK NICHOLLS 01:43:30
42 ALAN HALL 01:47:12
49 ROGER TAYLOR 01:51:30
64 DAVID CALDWELL 01:59:25
86 PHILLIP STACEY 02:13:20

16 Miles
5 JASON MOTHERSOLE 02:21:16 PB

20 Miles
6 JOHN GIBBINS 02:28:57 PB
12 ROB CORLESS 02:42:47 PB

Marathon
18 ANDY ROSEWELL 03:21:05
27 DAN CLIFFT 03:37:48
28 DAN JAMIESON 03:38:11
29 SIMON-PAUL TAYLOR 03:40:47
31 DAVE JAY 03:41:54
33 MICHAEL WILLIAMS 03:45:02
41 SAM CROUCH 03:58:33 PB
54 ANDY COTTRELL 04:18:11

Yorkshire 10 Miles 17/10/2021
Pete Moor 1:16:18

Brecon Trail Marathon 17/10/2021
Owen Jones 6:36:17

Oxford Half Marathon 17/10/2021
531 David Ward-Stokes 01:34:03
1133 Kevin Walpole 01:41:34
1632 Dave Blackburn 01:46:06
2456 Paul Macdonald 01:53:21
3326 Mark Lewis 01:59:40
4859 Debra Tame 02:13:05
5267 Karen Eke 02:17:20
5743 Sam Freeman 02:23:08 PB
5844 Helen Blackburn 02:24:19
5575 Penny Short 02:20:51

Cambridge Half Marathon 17/10/2021
Pete Joinson 1:58:19

Yorkshire Marathon 17/10/2021
Andrew Shaw 3:36:50
Bob Fuller

Great South Run (10 Mile) 17/10/2021
Zoe Pickering 1:41:40 PB

parkrun 16th October 2021 16/10/2021
Northampton parkrun
7 Scott MCCRONE 00:19:24
17 Andy LACK 00:20:54
23 Mark KENNEDY 00:21:19
41 Liz DABELL 00:22:28
52 Shaun LEDINGTON 00:22:59
53 Dan CLIFFT 00:23:00
61 Michael ELVIN 00:23:15
66 Louise HANNAM 00:23:38
86 Michael WILLIAMS 00:24:45
106 Jason MOTHERSOLE 00:25:49
125 Paul FISHER 00:26:25
139 Jon DILWORTH 00:27:13
167 Julie MASON 00:27:56
168 Mark WARREN 00:27:57
196 Gemma BARRIE 00:29:21
242 James THORPE 00:31:52
288 Alan HALL 00:38:38
307 Emma GROVE 00:43:14

Swansea Bay parkrun
120 Nicholas WILSON 00:26:46

Bedworth parkrun
80 Steve BOYCE 00:28:38
110 Charlie BOYCE 00:30:54
133 Chrissy BOYCE 00:35:47

Sixfields Upton parkrun
60 Andrew ROSEWELL 00:24:32
87 Chris FREER 00:26:06
125 Damien JONES 00:28:02
245 John OLIVER 01:09:06

Millennium Country parkrun, Forest of Marston Vale
55 Wendy WHEELER 00:28:05

Salcey Forest parkrun
23 Ian HUGHES 00:24:21
48 Louise FULLER 00:29:01
74 Bob FULLER 00:35:08
81 Adrian MATTHEWS 00:38:59
84 Kevin WALPOLE 00:40:03

Rainbow Challenge (Salcey Forest) 13/10/2021
33 Miles
1 MARK ROSE 05:21:20

Half Marathon
3 MARK KENNEDY 02:02:31

Ridgeway 15K 10/10/2021
174 Alan Hall 1:25:53
181 Roger Taylor 1:26:23
208 Paul Macdonald 1:28:44
222 Mark Lewis 1:29:14

Bournemouth Half Marathon 10/10/2021
Sean Matthews 2:00:44 PB

Manchester Marathon 10/10/2021
3171 Stuart Drummond 03:41:22
7184 Owen Jones 04:19:41
8640 Peter Joinson 04:34:01
9684 Bob Fuller 04:46:36

Half Marathon
257 Scott Mccrone 01:29:18

Silverstone Half Marathon 10/10/2021
Half Marathon
123 Dan CLIFFT 01:30:31
217 Benjamin MCLAVERTY 01:38:11
321 Simon MURRAY 01:42:19 PB
374 Chris MCFAUL 01:43:21
622 Portia MCLAUGHLAN 01:52:04 PB
643 Maria MINETT 01:52:05 PB
773 Mark KENNEDY 01:54:33
774 Mark ROSE 01:54:34
931 Jo HEWLETT 02:03:09
1193 Zoe PICKERING 02:17:35
1194 Terri MARTIN 02:17:38

10K
224 Sam NORMAN 00:46:18
642 Rebecca FOWLER 00:53:48
832 Jon DILWORTH 00:58:38
1167 Nicola LONERGAN 01:03:36

Wheelchair 10K
1 Alan HACKETT 01:48:31 PB

parkrun 9th October 2021 9/10/2021
Northampton parkrun
38 Andy LACK 00:21:09
57 Liz DABELL 00:22:46
61 Alan HALL 00:23:03
88 Michael WILLIAMS 00:24:13
90 Shaun LEDINGTON 00:24:14
105 David CALDWELL 00:25:06
121 Paul FISHER 00:25:53
171 Louise LINNETT 00:28:18
211 Cilla PATEL 00:31:21

Kettering parkrun
236 Rachel PALMER 00:36:50

Preston Park parkrun, Brighton
70 Louise HANNAM 00:23:19

Buckingham parkrun
112 Charlotte DAVIS 00:26:24

Bicester parkrun
101 Steve BOYCE 00:28:26
135 Charlie BOYCE 00:31:18
176 Chrissy BOYCE 00:36:23

Sixfields Upton parkrun
7 David WARD-STOKES 00:19:42
61 Ian HUGHES 00:24:53
63 Mark ROSE 00:25:21
64 Mark Alan KENNEDY 00:25:24
169 James THORPE 00:31:49
231 John OLIVER 01:08:31

Watermeadows parkrun
4 Andrew ROSEWELL 00:20:33

Millennium Country parkrun, Forest of Marston Vale
12 Peter MOOR 00:22:31

Salcey Forest parkrun
112 Adrian MATTHEWS 00:39:58

Brixworth Country parkrun
15 Kevin WALPOLE 00:23:39
17 Mark NICHOLLS 00:23:47
28 Elaine PALMER 00:26:09
40 John EALES 00:29:06
57 Helen BLACKBURN 00:31:43

Peel parkrun
228 Louise FULLER 00:29:18
230 Gemma BARRIE 00:29:23
303 Bob FULLER 00:36:41

London Marathon 4/10/2021
3687 Tony Letts 03:14:48
4488 Steve Cory 03:21:06
6207 Andy Lack 03:31:42
7510 Charlotte Yarker 03:38:43
10833 Michael Williams 03:53:43
25602 Emily Clarke 04:59:17
28970 Julie Mason-Wright 05:21:27

Virtual London
John Gibbins 3:54
Darren 3:54
Lesley Mahony
Louise Linnet
David Ward-Stokes 4:04

Northamptonshire Sport 5K (Race 5) Delapre 3/10/2021
7 Arthur New 19:28
28 Mark Rose 22:49
68 Penny Short 28:48
81 Karen Eke 31:13
127 Megan Tooze 36:53

Chelmsford Half Marathon 3/10/2021
Zoe Pickering 2:20:40

parkrun 2nd October 2021 2/10/2021
Bushy parkrun
340 Michael WILLIAMS 00:24:47

St Albans parkrun
56 Carl SPEAK 00:23:08

Strathclyde parkrun
144 Nicholas WILSON 00:26:56

Northampton parkrun
4 Stuart DRUMMOND 00:17:57
35 Shaun LEDINGTON 00:22:25
36 Dan CLIFFT 00:22:26
41 Liz DABELL 00:22:43
53 Maria MINETT 00:23:28
67 Alan HALL 00:24:03
75 Mark KENNEDY 00:24:30
76 John FLEMING 00:24:31
92 Dawn BAILHAM 00:25:20
107 Chris POTTER 25:46
148 Jo HEWLETT 00:27:36
149 Terri MARTIN 00:27:36
168 Penny SHORT 00:28:34
195 Gemma BARRIE 00:29:25
247 Cilla PATEL 00:32:08
253 Keren Ann IRVING 00:32:46

Kettering parkrun
172 Rachel PALMER 00:31:33

Buckingham parkrun
170 Charlotte DAVIS 00:29:03

Sixfields Upton parkrun
95 Caroline OWERS 00:28:20
185 Mitchell BAINES 00:35:19
211 John OLIVER 01:12:57

Babbs Mill parkrun
57 Steve BOYCE 00:29:09
64 Charlie BOYCE 00:30:47
87 Chrissy BOYCE 00:37:56

Salcey Forest parkrun
90 Adrian MATTHEWS 00:39:22

Irchester Country parkrun
43 Elaine PALMER 00:27:03

Brixworth Country parkrun
45 James THORPE 00:34:17

Torvean parkrun
206 Louise FULLER 00:30:53
282 Bob FULLER 00:35:31

Northampton Magic Mile 2/10/2021
Mick Conroy 00:07:24
Lily Rose 00:12:19
Mark Rose 00:12:20
Alan Hackett 00:17:22

Loch Ness Marathon 0/10/2021
1501 Bob FULLER 04:38:43

Northampton Half Marathon 27/9/2021
Half Marathon
3 Norbert Mihalik 1:15:53
26 Dan Clifft 1:30:01 PB
37 Scott Mccrone 1:32:41
45 John Gibbins 1:34:47
46 Graham Woodin 1:35:03
49 David Ward-Stokes 1:35:29
62 Andy Rosewell 1:37:43
64 James Smith 1:38:15
70 Benjamin Mclaverty 1:38:53
72 Michael Williams 1:39:08 (1st M70)
74 Dave Jay 1:39:19 PB
81 AndY Shaw 1:40:26
88 Rob Corless 1:41:31 PB
96 Simon Taylor 1:42:13
99 Mark Kennedy 1:43:18
100 Sam Crouch 1:43:21 PB
121 Gareth Scott-Evans 1:44:56
122 Kevin Walpole 1:45:44
123 Mark Nicholls 1:45:45
124 Mark Manning 1:45:51
140 Simon Murray 1:48:13
143 Sam Norman 1:48:25
146 Matthew Nevin 1:48:21
164 Alan Hall 1:50:22
165 Roger Taylor 1:50:21
177 Chris Mcfaul 1:51:30
186 Portia Mclaughlan 1:53:14
193 Andrew Loveland 1:53:37 PB
211 Jason Mothersole 1:55:36
239 Mark Lewis 1:58:32
240 Gareth Smith 1:57:53
258 Mark Rose 1:59:39 (pacer)
262 Barry Wesley 2:00:28
274 Dawn Bailham 2:01:28
277 David Caldwell 2:01:16
319 Paul Macdonald 2:05:51
334 Jo Hewlett 2:07:11
354 Paul Fisher 2:09:58
357 Karen Eke 2:10:41
361 Lesley Mahony 2:12:30
362 Louise Linnett 2:12:29
363 Bob Fuller 2:12:33
364 Debra Tame 2:11:49
366 Louise Fuller 2:12:55
367 Wendy Wheeler 2:12:30 PB
377 Terri Martin 2:14:16
380 Kath Middleditch 2:14:20
382 Claire Pollendine 2:14:30
391 Emily Clarke 2:16:20
398 Catherine Tongue 2:17:39
400 Phillip Stacey 2:18:42
414 Sue Lewis 2:21:47
415 Caroline Owers 2:21:48
440 Helen Blackburn 2:26:03
467 Melissa Percival 2:35:59
473 Adrian Matthews 2:43:53
474 Karen Shakespeare 2:43:54 (pacer)

Size 6
13 Maria Minett 54:20 2nd F50
40 Jon Dilworth 1:07:10
42 Sheena Desborough 1:08:37
44 Robert Donovan 1:08:59
48 Julie Mason 1:09:36

62 Members

Barnstaple Half Marathon 26/9/2021
52 Andy Lack 01:37:24

Clipston Trail Half Marathon 26/9/2021
Pete Joinson 2:26

parkrun 25th September 2021 25/9/2021
Northampton parkrun
37 James SMITH 00:22:24
42 Liz DABELL 00:22:39
65 Jason MOTHERSOLE 00:23:59
94 Michael WILLIAMS 00:25:38
97 Mark KENNEDY 00:25:41
98 Mark ROSE 00:25:42
102 Ian HUGHES 00:25:51
156 Jon DILWORTH 00:27:59
170 Penny Short 00:28:30
218 Cilla PATEL 00:31:13
272 James THORPE 00:34:19
349 Emma GROVE 00:44:46

Upton House parkrun
125 Steve PRIOR 00:24:48

Stratford-upon-Avon parkrun
222 Gemma BARRIE 00:31:34
223 Louise FULLER 00:31:36
303 Bob FULLER 00:38:44

Sixfields Upton parkrun
42 Louise HANNAM 00:22:45
220 John OLIVER 01:03:30

Sutton Park parkrun
102 Nicholas WILSON 00:28:53

Watermeadows parkrun 3 Andrew ROSEWELL 00:20:03

Woolacombe Dunes parkrun
10 Andy LACK 00:26:08

Salcey Forest parkrun
19 Kevin WALPOLE 00:23:58
24 Mark NICHOLLS 00:24:27
99 Mick BHOGAL 00:35:35

Irchester Country parkrun
25 Sam NORMAN 00:23:45

Wollaton Hall parkrun
138 Steve BOYCE 00:29:27
173 Charlie BOYCE 00:31:51
217 Chrissy BOYCE 00:39:04

Faskally Forest parkrun
11 Peter MOOR 00:24:10

Cransley Half Marathon & 10K 19/9/2021
Half Marathon
2 Arthur New 1:31:39
5 David Ward-Stokes 1:33:48 PB
17 Mark Kennedy 1:42:11

10K
90 David Caldwell 55:09 PB

Stevington 12K 19/9/2021
22 Peter Moor 55:57
102 Bob Fuller 1:18:03

parkrun 18th September 2021 18/9/2021
Northampton parkrun
30 Andy LACK 00:21:15
45 Liz DABELL 00:22:43
52 Mark ROSE 00:23:05
61 John FLEMING 00:23:35
78 Michael WILLIAMS 00:24:28
93 Mark Alan KENNEDY 00:25:21
109 Paul FISHER 00:25:54
159 Karen EKE 00:28:27
182 Charlie BOYCE 00:29:55
203 Peter WATSON 00:30:56
211 Cilla PATEL 00:31:37
244 James THORPE 00:34:15
290 Emma GROVE 00:44:50
309 John OLIVER 01:05:47

Poole parkrun
185 Andy COTTRELL 00:24:33

Upton Court parkrun
87 Steve BOYCE 00:28:51
140 Chrissy BOYCE 00:37:55

Weymouth parkrun
19 Dan CLIFFT 00:19:51

Conwy parkrun
130 Nicholas WILSON 00:28:10

Gedling parkrun
109 Adrian MATTHEWS 00:35:17

Holkham parkrun
31 Jenny BAKER 00:24:25

Sixfields Upton parkrun
13 Andrew ROSEWELL 00:20:46
14 Mitchell BAINES 00:20:57
194 Mick BHOGAL 00:34:56

Millennium Country parkrun, Forest of Marston Vale
17 Peter MOOR 00:22:32

Salcey Forest parkrun
44 Bob FULLER 00:28:33

Brixworth Country parkrun
60 Helen BLACKBURN 00:32:27

Watergrove Parkrun
Penny Short 00:32:31

Equinox 10K 18/9/2021
Adrian Matthews 1:12:36

Brighton Marathon 14/9/2021
Marathon
Simon Murray 4:07:22
Zoe Pickering 5:17:10

10K
Laura Collingwood 57:56

Great North Run 12/9/2021
Peter Nicklin 01:50:06
Mark Lewis 02:01:37
Bob Fuller 02:12:21
Louise Fuller 02:12:21
Sheena Desborough 02:15:42
Louise Linnett 02:15:42
Penny Short 2:15:42
Lesley Mahony 02:15:43
Caroline Owers 02:22:28
Sue Lewis 02:22:29
Melissa Percival 2:34:46
Alan Hackett 4:30:30 PB

Havering Half Marathon 12/9/2021
Lee Duggan 2:01:36

Northants 5K Series (Race 4) - Sywell 12/9/2021
4 Arthur New 18:57
31 Mark Rose 23:40
61 Debra Tame 28:22

Twin Lakes 20/10 Races (10 Mile) 12/9/2021
Pete Moor 1:17:22

The Ponton Plod 12/9/2021
17 Miles
Sally Garrett 05:10

27 Miles
Darren Baldwin 06:08
Elaine Palmer 06:08
Mark Garrett 06:08
Andy Cottrell 06:45
Peter Joinson 06:45
Suzanne Baldwin 07:47
Lyndon Bird 07:47

Dambuster Standard Triathlon 12/9/2021
47 Arthur New 2:32

parkrun 11th September 2021 11/9/2021
Bushy parkrun
243 Michael WILLIAMS 00:23:36

Northampton parkrun
41 Liz DABELL 00:22:57
56 John FLEMING 00:23:42
130 Paul FISHER 00:27:28
274 Kath MIDDLEDITCH 00:37:24

Ally Pally parkrun
55 Mark ROSE 00:24:28

Whinlatter Forest parkrun
34 Steve PRIOR 00:30:25

Cassiobury parkrun
384 James THORPE 00:36:57

Lancaster parkrun
24 Carl SPEAK 00:23:31

Sixfields Upton parkrun
215 John OLIVER 01:09:29

Millennium Country parkrun, Forest of Marston Vale
21 Peter MOOR 00:23:04

Salcey Forest parkrun
76 Bob FULLER 00:31:16
84 Louise FULLER 00:32:57
106 Mick BHOGAL 00:36:45

Irchester Country parkrun
72 Charlie BOYCE 00:30:45

Land’s End parkrun
55 Steve BOYCE 00:29:50
93 Chrissy BOYCE 00:41:37

Brixworth Country parkrun
6 Stuart DRUMMOND 00:20:32
12 Andy LACK 00:21:25
13 James SMITH 00:21:28
14 Rob CORLESS 00:21:28
26 Louise HANNAM 00:23:36
60 John EALES 00:29:32
109 Sue SUMMERS 00:55:31
110 Debra TAME 00:55:33

MK Festival of Running 5/9/2021
10K
62 Kevin Walpole 00:48:00
521 Emma Wadsworth 01:24:29
539 Tom Smyth 01:41:17
Half Marathon
97 Andrew Shaw 01:43:03
150 Alan Hall 01:52:37
176 Portia Mclaughlan 01:55:18

20 MILE
128 Stuart Drummond 02:42:38
236 Mark Rose 02:58:33

ON London Half Marathon 5/9/2021
Zoe Pickering 2:20:43

parkrun 4th September 2021 4/9/2021
Bushy parkrun
109 Dave JAY 00:21:04
521 Nicholas WILSON 00:26:59

Tamar Trails parkrun
9 Andrew ROSEWELL 00:20:33

Northampton parkrun
8 Tony LETTS 00:18:11
16 Ilir BRECA 00:19:51
74 Liz DABELL 00:23:07
86 Michael WILLIAMS 00:23:39
161 Paul FISHER 00:26:17
172 Terri MARTIN 00:26:56
205 Jon DILWORTH 00:28:38
305 James THORPE 00:34:26
378 John OLIVER 00:56:34

Kettering parkrun
69 Justin YORKE 00:24:44

Market Harborough parkrun
42 Maria MINETT 00:23:54

Southwick Country parkrun
117 Steve BOYCE 00:29:12
236 Chrissy BOYCE 00:39:13

Lanhydrock parkrun
156 Helen GARDNER 00:32:50

Beeston parkrun
38 Carl SPEAK 00:22:40

Sixfields Upton parkrun
7 Mitchell BAINES 00:19:29
31 Mark ROSE 00:23:05

Street parkrun
37 Louise HANNAM 00:23:47

Woolacombe Dunes parkrun
18 Andy LACK 00:26:00

Salcey Forest parkrun
60 Bob FULLER 00:28:30

Irchester Country parkrun
25 Ian HUGHES 00:23:56

Brixworth Country parkrun
53 Debra TAME 00:28:40
83 Helen BLACKBURN 00:33:14

Bedford Running Festival 4/9/2021
10K
56 Pete MOOR 00:46:52

Half Marathon
Dan Clifft 1:36:53
Sam Crouch 1:47:30
Julie Mason-Wright 2:16:35

Headington 5 29/8/2021
Mark Rose 37:05

Magic Mile 28/8/2021
Paul Fisher 07:48
Karen Eke 09:00
Sue Summers 09:07

parkrun 28th August 2021 28/8/2021
Northampton parkrun
9 Stuart DRUMMOND 00:19:03
10 Mark JOHNSON 00:19:28
20 Ilir BRECA 00:20:30
30 Mark KENNEDY 00:21:34
32 Natasha KINGSTON 00:21:43
50 Sam NORMAN 00:22:32
59 Shaun LEDINGTON 00:22:51
60 Alan HALL 00:22:57
79 Jason MOTHERSOLE 00:23:54
89 John FLEMING 00:24:07
110 David CALDWELL 00:25:20
112 Paul FISHER 00:25:25
159 Wendy WHEELER 00:27:02
181 Karen EKE 00:28:07
182 Sue SUMMERS 00:28:07
188 Liz DABELL 00:28:13
202 Jon DILWORTH 00:28:50
373 Emma GROVE 00:54:42

Stevenage parkrun
60 Ian HUGHES 00:23:48

Margate parkrun
28 Ben MCLAVERTY 00:22:51

Wetherby parkrun
68 Dan CLIFFT 00:29:27

Sixfields Upton parkrun
25 Mitchell BAINES 00:20:56
31 Andy LACK 00:21:12
224 James THORPE 00:34:28
262 John OLIVER 01:08:17

Millennium Country parkrun, Forest of Marston Vale
9 Peter MOOR 00:22:47
67 Steve BOYCE 00:28:42
115 Chrissy BOYCE 00:38:03

Morecambe Prom parkrun
33 Carl SPEAK 00:21:24

Clevedon Salthouse Fields parkrun
16 Andrew ROSEWELL 00:19:49

Salcey Forest parkrun
72 Carole WHATTON 00:31:42
74 Louise FULLER 00:31:51
75 Gemma BARRIE 00:31:58
103 Kevin WALPOLE 00:38:45

Brixworth Country parkrun
12 Seb PERRY 00:24:07
17 Maria MINETT 00:24:50
33 Bob FULLER 00:27:46
43 John EALES 00:29:37

Oundle 20 22/8/2021
125 David Ward-Stokes 02:52:17
242 Bob Fuller 03:37:39
244 Emily Clarke 03:38:32
273 Zoe Pickering 03:53:45

parkrun 21st August 2021 21/8/2021
Northampton parkrun
16 Dan CLIFFT 00:19:42
22 David WARD-STOKES 00:20:14
29 Sean HEFFERNAN 00:20:42
38 Andy LACK 00:21:17
39 Shaun LEDINGTON 00:21:18
40 Andrew SHAW 00:21:20
70 Michael WILLIAMS 00:23:08
73 Alan HALL 00:23:14
75 Liz DABELL 00:23:20
80 Andy COTTRELL 00:23:35
86 Mark ROSE 00:24:21
87 Mark KENNEDY 00:24:22
164 Paul FISHER 00:28:08
195 Jon DILWORTH 00:29:20
246 Natasha Kingston 00:22:07
283 James THORPE 00:35:58

South Shields parkrun
146 Charlie BOYCE 00:29:45

Lanhydrock parkrun
43 Robert HEMINGWAY 00:24:12

Buckingham parkrun
196 Charlotte DAVIS 00:32:48

Sixfields Upton parkrun
16 Mitchell BAINES 00:21:46
55 Charlotte YARKER 00:25:23
57 Caitlin YARKER 00:25:30
140 Caroline OWERS 00:30:36
160 Kath MIDDLEDITCH 00:32:02

Watermeadows parkrun
3 Andrew ROSEWELL 00:20:28

Millennium Country parkrun, Forest of Marston Vale
18 Peter MOOR 00:22:39

Salcey Forest parkrun
66 Bob FULLER 00:31:47
68 Louise FULLER 00:32:00

Brixworth Country parkrun
20 Maria MINETT 00:24:52
36 Karen EKE 00:29:25
44 Helen GARDNER 00:30:42
45 Paula SOLOMON 00:30:54

Doddington Hall parkrun
77 Steve BOYCE 00:27:37

Muddy Race for Life (5K) 21/8/2021
Lesley Mahony 36:01

Prestwold 5K 19/8/2021
Alan Hackett 50:24 PB

Draycote Water 5K 18/8/2021
1 Ben McClaverty 19:50

WSR Cranborne Half Marathon 15/8/2021
Lee Duggan 2:17:30

Kimbolton Half Marathon 15/8/2021
45 Scott MCCRONE 01:35:41
62 Andy LACK 01:38:49
94 Mark NICHOLLS 01:47:49
95 Kevin WALPOLE 01:47:50
100 Peter MOOR 01:48:29
239 Karen EKE 02:09:58
246 Bob FULLER 02:11:21
265 Sue SUMMERS 02:15:39
266 Paul FISHER 02:15:40

parkrun 14th August 2021 14/8/2021
Northampton parkrun

27 Andy LACK 00:21:17
29 Simon-Paul TAYLOR 00:21:20
30 Louise HANNAM 00:21:21
31 Andrew SHAW 00:21:22
62 Alan HALL 00:23:04
65 Michael WILLIAMS 00:23:07 - 200th parkrun
66 Shaun LEDINGTON 00:23:09
73 Maria MINETT 00:23:46
74 Mark GARRETT 00:23:52
75 Charlotte YARKER 00:23:53
85 Liz DABELL 00:24:27
89 Ian HUGHES 00:24:42
93 Mark KENNEDY 00:24:59
94 Roger TAYLOR 00:25:04
117 Mark LEWIS 00:26:04
128 Paul MACDONALD 00:26:35
146 Sheena DESBOROUGH 00:27:18
149 Penny Short 00:27:28 PB
151 Louise LINNETT 00:27:36
152 David CALDWELL 00:27:37
153 Paul FISHER 00:27:40
166 Sue BRITTEN 00:28:22
170 Emily CLARKE 00:28:27
199 Caroline OWERS 00:30:24
202 Jon DILWORTH 00:30:26
270 James THORPE 00:36:24
286 Elaine HUGHES 00:39:53
314 Alan HACKETT 1:02:36

Blickling parkrun
140 Louise FULLER 00:29:22

Buckingham parkrun
177 Charlotte DAVIS 00:30:36

Sixfields Upton parkrun
139 Alice HANNAM 00:30:54
209 John OLIVER 00:58:36

Watermeadows parkrun
2 Andrew ROSEWELL 00:19:41

Millennium Country parkrun, Forest of Marston Vale
18 Peter MOOR 00:22:52

Alexandra parkrun, Moss Side
37 James SMITH 00:21:13

Brixworth Country parkrun
10 Dave JAY 00:21:31
46 Bob FULLER 00:28:51
60 Kath MIDDLEDITCH 00:30:51

Beacon parkrun
98 Steve BOYCE 00:28:08
136 Charlie BOYCE 00:30:56
194 Chrissy BOYCE 00:36:38

Rothay Park parkrun
43 Carl SPEAK 00:24:26

Zodiac Challenge (Marathon) 14/8/2021
Mark Rose 4:17:51

Hooky 6 8/8/2021
52 Pete Moor 00:46:01
71 Roger Taylor 00:48:51

Draycote Water 10K 8/8/2021
Mark Lewis 53:55

Centurion Running North Downs Way (100 miles) 8/8/2021
1 Norbert Mihalik 16:34:00

Salomon Festival 10K 7/8/2021
Simon Murray 57:53

parkrun 7th August 2021 7/8/2021
Colwick parkrun
114 Nicholas WILSON 00:29:22

Carlisle parkrun
22 Charlotte YARKER 00:21:42
98 Caitlin YARKER 00:26:28

Bury St Edmunds parkrun
58 Dan CLIFFT 00:23:44

Medina I.O.W. parkrun
51 David WARD-STOKES 00:21:34

Lancaster parkrun
48 Carl SPEAK 00:25:38

Sixfields Upton parkrun
9 Stuart DRUMMOND 00:19:18
12 Mitchell BAINES 00:19:26
28 Andy LACK 00:21:00
35 Shaun LEDINGTON 00:21:30
40 Mark KENNEDY 00:21:45
53 Sam NORMAN 00:22:58
59 Alan HALL 00:23:29
65 Andrew SHAW 00:23:48
76 Jason MOTHERSOLE 00:24:17
183 Sue SUMMERS 00:28:41
193 Paula PINNEY 00:29:15
260 Kath MIDDLEDITCH 00:32:20
265 Alice HANNAM 00:32:38
312 James THORPE 00:37:27
345 John OLIVER 01:07:30
Watermeadows parkrun
2 Andrew ROSEWELL 00:19:50
50 Charlie BOYCE 00:29:30

Salcey Forest parkrun
8 Mark JOHNSON 00:20:29
52 Mark LEWIS 00:27:06
82 Carole WHATTON 00:32:13
92 Bob FULLER 00:32:47

Irchester Country parkrun
45 Kevin WALPOLE 00:26:18
47 Mark NICHOLLS 00:26:25

Brixworth Country parkrun
50 Dawn BAILHAM 00:26:22
68 Karen EKE 00:28:48
72 Emily CLARKE 00:29:51
105 Mick BHOGAL 00:37:39

Great Yarmouth North Beach parkrun
43 Steve BOYCE 00:40:20
51 Chrissy BOYCE 00:46:13

Gunpowder Park parkrun (Parkrun)
Zoe Pickering 00:29:39

Milton Keynes 10K 3/8/2021
59 Stuart Drummond 39:23
117 Andy Shaw 44:31
126 Pete Moor 45:06
156 Alan Hall 48:38

Wellingborough 5 1/8/2021
62 Andy Lack 34:40 PB
71 Pete Moor 36:18
86 Alan Hall 38:32
94 Maria Minett 39:16 PB

Circuit du Sore Legs 1/8/2021
2 Mark Rose 3:51:19
12 Andy Cotterell 4:33:07

Yorkshire Three Peaks 31/7/2021
Louise Linnett 8:10
Sheena Desborough 8:31

parkrun 31st July 2021 31/7/2021
Buckingham parkrun
157 Charlotte DAVIS 00:30:11

Gedling parkrun
36 Carl SPEAK 00:25:01

Sixfields Upton parkrun
8 Mitchell BAINES 00:20:30
12 Dan CLIFFT 00:21:11
14 John GIBBINS 00:21:15
16 Shaun LEDINGTON 00:21:45
17 Mark NICHOLLS 00:21:46
18 Kevin WALPOLE 00:22:00
43 Michael WILLIAMS 00:23:55
48 Alan HALL 00:24:04
49 Mark KENNEDY 00:24:08
50 Mark ROSE 00:24:09
121 David CALDWELL 00:27:55
150 Karen EKE 00:29:03
162 Sue SUMMERS 00:29:30
196 Alice HANNAM 00:31:43
222 Keren IRVING 00:34:19

Woolacombe Dunes parkrun
32 Andy LACK 00:25:15

Salcey Forest parkrun
3 Andrew ROSEWELL 00:20:13
6 Mark JOHNSON 00:20:30
52 Bob FULLER 00:27:49
106 Kath MIDDLEDITCH 00:34:02
118 Adrian MATTHEWS 00:36:25
124 James THORPE 00:37:41

Brixworth Country parkrun
11 David WARD-STOKES 00:20:55
20 Mark GARRETT 00:22:10
27 Louise HANNAM 00:22:54
82 Steve BOYCE 00:29:40
103 Charlie BOYCE 00:31:35
104 Helen BLACKBURN 00:32:44
135 Chrissy BOYCE 00:38:44

Rugby 6 28/7/2021
83 Andy Shaw 43:50
105 Alan Hall 47:53
113 Jason Mothersole 48:41

Running GP at Bedford Autodrome 25/7/2021
10K
21 BEN MCLAVERTY 39:56 - 2nd Male

Marathon
50 KEVIN WALPOLE 3:51:00 PB
64 ANDY COTTRELL 4:14:26

The NRR Distance Challenge 25/7/2021
Alan Capell, Alan Hackett, Alan Hall, Alan Wadsworth, Andrew Loveland, Andy Lack, Andy Rosewell, Charlotte Davis, Charlotte Yarker, Chris Potter, Dan Jamieson, Dave Blackburn, Dave Jay, David Caldwell, David Ward Stokes, Dawn Bailham, Debra Tame, Elaine Hughes, Emily Clakre, Emma Wadsworth, Gareth Smith, Helen Blackburn, James Glendinning, John Gibbins, Justin Yorke, Karen Eke, Keren Irving, Laura Collingwood, Maria Minnett, Mark Kennedy, Mark Lewis, Mark Manning, Paul Fisher, Paul MacDonald, Rebecca Hollowell, Rob Donovan, Roger Taylor, Simon Murray, Steve Prior, Sue Summers, Terri Martin, Wendy Wheeler,

Parkrun 24th July 2021 24/7/2021
Northampton parkrun
1 Norbert MIHALIK 00:17:34
15 John GIBBINS 00:21:04
22 Robert HEMINGWAY 00:21:42
23 Andy LACK 00:21:45
25 Louise HANNAM 00:21:59
30 Mark KENNEDY 00:22:03
47 Mark GARRETT 00:22:53
56 Sam NORMAN 00:23:10
125 Laura COLLINGWOOD 00:26:15
129 Paul FISHER 00:26:29
130 Ben MCLAVERTY 00:26:29
180 Karen EKE 00:28:46
182 Jess FOWLER 00:28:49
197 Steve BOYCE 00:29:17
201 Kath MIDDLEDITCH 00:29:36
267 Jon DILWORTH 00:33:25
290 Felicity PARKER 00:34:57
312 Chrissy BOYCE 00:38:28
313 Keren IRVING 00:38:28
347 John OLIVER 01:08:41

Kettering parkrun
114 Justin YORKE 00:26:33

Sixfields Upton parkrun
4 Mitchell BAINES 00:19:45
15 Matthew WHITBREAD 00:22:16
16 Kevin WALPOLE 00:22:17
122 Alice HANNAM 00:32:05
168 Karen SHAKESPEARE 01:01:24

Watermeadows parkrun
3 Andrew ROSEWELL 00:20:15

Millennium Country parkrun, Forest of Marston Vale
9 Pete MOOR 00:22:59

Morecambe Prom parkrun
25 Carl SPEAK 00:21:50

Salcey Forest parkrun
6 David WHATTON 00:22:24
60 Louise FULLER 00:30:04
75 Bob FULLER 00:33:03
79 Carole WHATTON 00:34:03

Irchester Country parkrun
45 Julie MASON 00:27:29

Brixworth Country parkrun
19 Elaine PALMER 00:26:30
28 Debra TAME 00:29:45
36 Helen GARDNER 00:31:50
44 Mick BHOGAL 00:38:12

Clacton on Sea
Zoe Pickering 00:28:51

Endure 24 24/7/2021
Rob Corless
Mike Elvin
Sam Crouch
Dan Clifft
Shaun Ledington

Lakeland 100 24/7/2021
Michael Williams

Corby 5 21/7/2021
34 Tony Letts 31:38
96 Andrew Shaw 38:09
118 Jason Mothersole 41:59
121 Alan Hall 42:03

Compton Verney Half Marathon 18/7/2021
Julie Mason-Wright 2:22:11

Phoenix Explorer Marathon 18/7/2021
Mark Rose 4:29:26

Northants 5K Series Race 2 - Brixworth 14/7/2021
10 Arthur New 20:24
43 Mark Rose 25:57
61 Lesley Mahony 29:05
66 Louise Linnett 29:39
70 Penny Short 30:51
79 Karen Eke 31:17
88 Debra Tame 31:23
89 Jo Letts 31:30

Banbury 5 13/7/2021
24 Tony Letts 30:17
133 Roger Taylor 40:38
134 Alan Hall 40:39

HQ: Waterside Campus, University Dr, Northampton NN1 5PH
Est. 1981. England Athletics Runnning Club registration number 2659143
See us on Facebook | Instagram
Site © Copyright Northampton Road Runners 2022. Policies
ENGLAND ATHLETICS FACEBOOK Istagram