Cordless Consultants
Northampton Road Runners
ENGLAND ATHLETICS FACEBOOK
ROLL UP FOR A RUN: Wed' & Fri' at 7pm at The Obelisk Centre, Kingsthorpe, NN2 8UE
HOME ABOUT NRR WHAT'S ON RESULTS JOIN BEGINNERS APPLICATION FORM RUNNING SAFE CODE OF CONDUCT GALLERY CONTACT CLUB KIT BUY VESTS AWARDS COMMITTEE TRAINING ROUTES RESOURCES WINTER XC LEAGUE NRR EVENTS NRR CHALLENGE CREDITS

Northampton Road Runners Club Awards

Each year we celebrate the running acheivements of all our members with special recognition going to the winners of our club trophys.

NRR Awards night

 

Most Improved Male

Most Improved Female

Male Club Runner

Female Club Runner

Committee Trophy

MIck Clarke Trophy

Chairmans Trophy

Members Vote

2017/2018

Shaun Leddington

Caroline Owers

Darren Byefield

Elaine Palmer

Mark Lewis

Michael Williams

Roge Taylor

Mark Garrett

2016/2017

Alan Hall

Sarah McGarry

Norbert Mihak

Jocelyn Granger

Rachel Smith & Rachel Palmer

Jon Panter

Paula Soloman

 

2015/2016

Gavin Harris

Karen Eke

Matt Brand

Jo Windrum

Steve Kennedy

John Eales

Jon Dilworth

 

2014/2015

Tony Letts

Wendy Parker

Dave Green

Keren Irving

Lyndsey and Ilir Brecani

Andy Cottrel

Jo Smith

 

2013/2014

Paul Braddock

Caroline Powell

Pete Moor

Rebecca Hollowell

Eamon Kennedy

 

Elaine Palmer

 

2012/2013

Mark Kennedy

Charlotte Yarker

Martin Andrews

Rosanna Andrews

Sue Thompson

 

Sally Garrett

 

2011/2012

John Flemming

Jocelyn Granger

Tony Letts

Wendy Parker

Suzanne & Darren Baldwin

 

Jim Anderson

 

2010/2011

Richard Franks

 

 

Steph Russell

Claire McDaid

 

Helen Blackburn

 

2009/2010

Mary Davies

 

 

Maree Jesson

Jo Windrum

 

Mark Kennedy

 

2008/2009

Mary Kingsnorth

 

Andy Blaize

Maree Jesson

Gary Britten

 

Ronnie Ambrose

Mark Garrett

2007/2008

Jo Cummings

 

Andy Blaize

Maree Jesson

Mick Clarke

 

Pauline Horne

Mick Clarke

2006/2007

Mark Garrett

 

Andy Blaize

Maree Jesson

Sally & Mark Garrett

 

Bob Feasey

Alan Hackett & Jo Smith